Home / Final standings

Final standings

World Cup – 2016 in draughts-64

Stage Competition Progam Version Champion
1 International competition «Portugal – 2016» Rapid PT Tiago M.
Blitz BR Tsinman D.
Classic RUS Tsinman D.
2 International competition «Rimini – 2016» Rapid IT Tsinman D.
Blitz BR Tsinman D.
Classic RUS Skrabov V.
3 International competition «White Nights – 2016» Blitz BR Belosheev S.
Classic RUS Belosheev S.
4 International competition «Cup of Information Technology» Blitz RUS Belosheev S.
Classic RUS Shogin D.
5 International competition «France – 2016» Blitz RUS Skrabov V.
Classic BR Skrabov V.
6 International competition «Israel – 2016» Blitz BR Sarshaeva Z.
Classic RUS Gnelitskiy A.
7 World Cup final  
International competition memory Vasily Sokov
Blitz RUS Tokkusarov I.
Classic RUS Tsinman D.

More than 260 players from 38 countries (Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Angola, Armenia, Belarus, Hungary, Vietnam, Ghana, Germany, Georgia, Israel, Kazakhstan, Cyprus, Congo (DR), Congo (BR), Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Morocco, Moldova, Mongolia, Nigeria, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, United States, Uzbekistan, Estonia, France, Sweden, Switzerland, Sri Lanka) took part in the classic and blitz programs of the World Cup 2016.

FINAL STANDING

Table of Final standings in World Cup-2016


Final standings in all programs of World Cup 2016 (complete information)

Final standings in Classic program and Rapid of World Cup 2016

Final standings in Classic program and Rapid of World Cup 2016

Place Surname, name Title Country Points Total place Women Juniors
1 Tsinman Dmitry IGM RUS 269 1
2 Skrabov Vladimir IGM RUS 234,5 2
3 Gnelitskiy Andrey IM RUS 185 3
4 Melnikov Dmitry IM RUS 130,2 4
5 Rysaev Damir IM RUS 129,4 5
6 Semianiuk Michael IM BLR 107 1
7 Sarshaeva Zhanna WIGM RUS 102 6
8 Shapiro Gennady IGM GER 101
9 Belosheyev Sergey IGM RUS 85
10 Kondrachenko Evgeny IGM BLR 75,6
11 Polikarpov Oleg RUS 72
12 Pescherov Ruslan IM RUS 56,8
13 Ivanova Ekaterina WIM RUS 53,4 1
14 Streltcova Svetlana WFM RUS 52,4 2
15 Shogin Denis IM RUS 50
16 Dudco Denis IM MDA 49
17 Kalachnikov Andrey IM RUS 48
18 Vyaznikov Evgenii FM RUS 46
19 Dublin Kirill FM RUS 45,4 2
20-21 Abarinov Dmitry IM RUS 45
20-21 Fyodorov Mikhail IGM RUS 45
22 Tokysarov Ivan IGM RUS 42
23-24 Artikov Alisher IGM UZB 40
23-24 Slavyanov Nikita FM RUS 40
25 Makarov Nikоlay IM RUS 36
26 Vieira Nuno NM PRT 34
27 Getmanskiy Alexander IGM RUS 32,4
28 Tiago Manuel NGM PRT 32
29-31 Ganapolsky Dmitry FM ISR 30
29-31 Ageykin Artem FM RUS 30
29-31 Nemets Dmitrii BLR 30
32 Kalanov Samandar IGM UZB 28,8
33 Lond Dmitry FM RUS 28,2
34 Alves Delfim PRT 28
35 Prokopenko Yury FM RUS 27,4 3
36 Nikanorov Nikolai RUS 27
37 Vaz Vieira Manuel IGM PRT 26
38 Norvaishas Arunas IGM LTU 25,2
39 Juszczak Krzusztof POL 25
40-42 Letyagova Olga RUS 21
40-42 Belyamani Adil IM MAR 21
40-42 Sergey Minin NM RUS 21
43-44 Carvalho Luis PRT 20
43-44 Tyrina Maria WFM RUS 20
45-46 Jumagaldiyeva Altynay WIM KAZ 19
45-46 Makarov Victor FM RUS 19
47 Egolin Vitaly IM RUS 18
48-49 Filipenko Anna WFM RUS 17,4 3
48-49 Abatsiev Nikolay IGM RUS 17,4
50 Lushnikova Arina RUS 16,4
51-52 Carlos Anjos Jose PRT 16
51-52 Bonifácio Sérgio RUS 16
53 Usmanov Andrei RUS 15
54 Aniska Vitaliy FM BLR 14,4
55 Silva Camilo PRT 14
56-59 Sa Luis PRT 12
56-59 Gayazov Shamil FM RUS 12
56-59 Novickis Edijs FM MLT 12
56-59 Tashtemirov Abdukadir IGM UZB 12
60 Petrova Lyudmila RUS 11,4
61 Kiselev Michail IM USA 10,8
62 Plakk Uno EST 10,4
63 Rocha Jorge PRT 10
64-66 Aleksandrova Zinaida WFM ISR 9
64-66 Monnet, Pierre FM FRA 9
64-66 Panchenkov Bogdan IM UKR 9
67 Carlos Ferreira Joao PRT 8
68 Laurent Franck FM FRA 6
69-70 Lino Jose PRT 5
69-70 Nunes Delio ANG 5
71-83 Belozyorov Oleg RUS 4,4
71-83 Belsky Ilya NM RUS 4,4
71-83 Benson Lamidi GHA 4,4
71-83 Bukreev Kirill RUS 4,4
71-83 Dagovich Vladimir RUS 4,4
71-83 Deryabin Vilimir NM RUS 4,4
71-83 Gavrilov Andrei RUS 4,4
71-83 Ilyin Sergey RUS 4,4
71-83 Korobochkin Kirill RUS 4,4
71-83 Osipov Nikolay NM EST 4,4
71-83 Pugacheva Nataliya RUS 4,4
71-83 Smirnov Anton IM RUS 4,4
71-83 Ten Sergey FM KAZ 4,4
84-98 Baptista Eurico PRT 4
84-98 Cardoso Acildo PRT 4
84-98 Druzhinin Boris IM LTU 4
84-98 Gavrilov Nikolay RUS 4
84-98 Karmanova Valeriya RUS 4
84-98 Labis Albert FRA 4
84-98 Oliveira Joao PRT 4
84-98 Pagaime Andre PRT 4
84-98 Shamanina Daria RUS 4
84-98 Shamanina Julia RUS 4
84-98 Silva Rui PRT 4
84-98 Zagidullina Rhalina RUS 4
84-98 Fedotov Andrey NM RUS 4
84-98 Fyodorova Natalia WIGM RUS 4
84-98 Taillandier Giles FRA 4
99 Lazovik Yana BLR 3,6
100 Gataullina Eldyz NM RUS 3
101-120 Anurina Irina WFM RUS 2,4
101-120 Atayev Mahmud UZB 2,4
101-120 Baryshev Alexey RUS 2,4
101-120 Bogdanova Valeria RUS 2,4
101-120 Chirkov Pavel NM RUS 2,4
101-120 Chistyakov Nikita RUS 2,4
101-120 Egorova Elizaveta NM RUS 2,4
101-120 Fedoseev Andrey FM RUS 2,4
101-120 Getmanskaya Inna RUS 2,4
101-120 Gorunov Mikhail IM RUS 2,4
101-120 Kazan Eduard NM RUS 2,4
101-120 Kozlovskiy Maxim RUS 2,4
101-120 Lopukhin Ivan RUS 2,4
101-120 Merkin Vladimir FM RUS 2,4
101-120 Mullin Sergey NM RUS 2,4
101-120 Nikalayeva Viktoryia BLR 2,4
101-120 Paskevich Konstantin RUS 2,4
101-120 Romanychev Alexey RUS 2,4
101-120 Spirina Alexandra WFM BLR 2,4
101-120 Zheleznov Dmitry RUS 2,4
121-190 Akhmetov Azat RUS 2
121-190 Alexeev Alexey MDA 2
121-190 Alexeyeva Ksenia RUS 2
121-190 Altynbekov Ilgizar UZB 2
121-190 Bartov Eugene RUS 2
121-190 Bertrand Guillaume FRA 2
121-190 Besedin Vladislav FM RUS 2
121-190 Boldov Oleg RUS 2
121-190 Bolotin Artem RUS 2
121-190 Bragin Egor NM RUS 2
121-190 Budnikova Polina RUS 2
121-190 Davletov Aydar RUS 2
121-190 Dreditov Roman RUS 2
121-190 Dudkovsky Viсtor FM RUS 2
121-190 Efremov Nikita RUS 2
121-190 Farnests Janis FM LAT 2
121-190 Fyodorova Nadezhda RUS 2
121-190 Gerasimov Vadim RUS 2
121-190 Gulian Marat NM ARM 2
121-190 Gusarov Dmitry RUS 2
121-190 Hannachi Jacki FRA 2
121-190 Ivanov Pavel RUS 2
121-190 Ivantsov Dmitry RUS 2
121-190 Kamyshanskaia Ksenia RUS 2
121-190 Khalilova Malika UZB 2
121-190 Khannanov Ilfat RUS 2
121-190 Khusnitdinov Raphael RUS 2
121-190 Kiselyova Elena RUS 2
121-190 Klimov Stanislav RUS 2
121-190 Kolosov Dmitry RUS 2
121-190 Kornilova Lidia RUS 2
121-190 Kriskevich Mariia RUS 2
121-190 Lapenkova Elena RUS 2
121-190 Larin Alexander RUS 2
121-190 Larionov Nikolai RUS 2
121-190 Mamkin Gennady RUS 2
121-190 Marquille Paul FRA 2
121-190 Maslikov Sergey RUS 2
121-190 Minina Vera WFM RUS 2
121-190 Minkin Kamill RUS 2
121-190 Minzyanov Lenar RUS 2
121-190 Naduyev Semyon UKR 2
121-190 Nikishin Kirill RUS 2
121-190 Opaleva Dalila RUS 2
121-190 Palguev Igor RUS 2
121-190 Prazeres Luis PRT 2
121-190 Quaranta Robert FRA 2
121-190 Ten Valery NM KAZ 2
121-190 Yakubovich Yana WFM BLR 2
121-190 Zhuravlev Eugene NM RUS 2
121-190 Rodionov Fyodor RUS 2
121-190 Sadykov Rustem RUS 2
121-190 Sarafanova Anastasia RUS 2
121-190 Severo Luis PRT 2
121-190 Shlyachkov Nikolai RUS 2
121-190 Shonin Daria RUS 2
121-190 Shubin Artyom RUS 2
121-190 Sokolovsky Fyodor RUS 2
121-190 Starikov Nikita RUS 2
121-190 Stuber Andrien FRA 2
121-190 Sungatov Ilfat RUS 2
121-190 Tertychny Pyotr RUS 2
121-190 Tsukur Maksim RUS 2
121-190 Vagizov Hamit RUS 2
121-190 Varlamov Uygulana RUS 2
121-190 Vatolina Christina RUS 2
121-190 Vekovshchina Iulia RUS 2
121-190 Vladimirov Daniel RUS 2
121-190 Yanysheva Anastasia RUS 2
121-190 Yudina Natalia RUS 2

Final standings in Blitz program of World Cup 2016

Final standings in Blitz program of World Cup 2016

Place Surname, name Title Country Points Total place Women Juniors
1 Tsinman Dmitry IGM RUS 112,1 1
2 Skrabov Vladimir IGM RUS 102,7 2
3 Gnelitskiy Andrey IM RUS 85,0 3
4 Abarinov Dmitry IM RUS 60,4 4
5 Sarshaeva Zhanna WIGM RUS 57,0 5
6 Belosheyev Sergey IGM RUS 50,0 6
7 Rysaev Damir IM RUS 45,6 1
8 Pescherov Ruslan IM RUS 45,2
9 Semianiuk Michael IM BLR 40,4 2
10 Shapiro Gennady IGM GER 35,0
11 Prokopenko Iurii NM RUS 34,8 3
12 Kondrachenko Evgeny IGM BLR 34,2
13 Melnikov Dmitry IM RUS 31,8
14 Kiselyov Mikhail IM USA 31,0
15 Tokysarov Ivan IGM RUS 30,0
16 Dublin Kirill FM RUS 26,4
17 Polikarpov Oleg RUS 25,0
18 Ivanova Ekaterina WIM RUS 24,4 1
19 Slavyanov Nikita FM RUS 23,0
20 Getmanskiy Alexandr IGM RUS 22,8
21 Filipenko Anna WFM RUS 22,4 2
22 Dudco Denis IM MDA 21,0
23 Jumagaldiyeva Altynay WIM KAZ 20,0
24 Streltcova Svetlana WFM RUS 19,4 3
25-27 Alshanetskiy Mikhail ISR 19,0
25-27 Gayazov Shamil FM RUS 19,0
25-27 Kalachnikov Andrey IM RUS 19,0
28 Abatsiev Nikolay IGM RUS 18,6
29 Vyaznikov Evgenii FM RUS 18,0
30 Makarov Nikоlay IM RUS 15,6
31 Fedotov Andrey NM RUS 15,0
32 Goryunov Mikhail IM RUS 13,4
33-35 Kirillov Iurii FM ISR 13,0
33-35 Nikanorov Nikolai RUS 13,0
33-35 Vieira Nuno NM PRT 13,0
36-37 Juszczak Krzusztof POL 12,0
36-37 Kalanov Samandar IGM UZB 12,0
38-39 Ageykin Artem FM RUS 11,0
38-39 Artikov Alisher IGM UZB 11,0
40 Gaydukov Andrey IM RUS 10,4
41-43 Ganapolsky Dmitry FM ISR 10,0
41-43 Shaus Yakob ISR 10,0
41-43 Shogin Denis IM RUS 10,0
44-46 Belyamany Adil IM MAR 9,0
44-46 Palguev Igor RUS 9,0
44-46 Tyrina Maria WFM RUS 9,0
47 Lushnikova Arina RUS 8,4
48-49 Garayev Arthur FM RUS 8,0
48-49 Sa Luis PRT 8,0
50 Letyagova Olga RUS 7,0
51-56 Kamyshanskaia Kseniia RUS 6,4
51-56 Korobochkin Kirill RUS 6,4
51-56 Kriskevich Mariia WFM RUS 6,4
51-56 Plakk Uno EST 6,4
51-56 Usmanov Andrey RUS 6,4
51-56 Gavrilov Andrey RUS 6,4
57-59 Andreev Yrii NGM RUS 6,0
57-59 Carvalho Luis PRT 6,0
57-59 Gantman Aleksandr ISR 6,0
60-65 Makarov Victor FM RUS 5,0
60-65 Taillandier Giles FRA 5,0
60-65 TashtemirovAbdukadyr IGM UZB 5,0
60-65 Vaz Vieira Manuel IGM PRT 5,0
60-65 Yegorov Victor FM RUS 5,0
60-65 Zhuravlev Eugene NM RUS 5,0
66-84 Alexeyeva Ksenia RUS 4,4
66-84 Arzamastseva Yana RUS 4,4
66-84 Ashaikin Zakhar RUS 4,4
66-84 Benson Lamidi GHA 4,4
66-84 Bukreev Kirill RUS 4,4
66-84 Ezhikova Veronika RUS 4,4
66-84 Ilyin Sergey RUS 4,4
66-84 Kudryavtsev Dementy RUS 4,4
66-84 Levitskaya Ulyana EST 4,4
66-84 Mtiulishvili Alisa GEO 4,4
66-84 Mtiulishvili Leyla GEO 4,4
66-84 Osipov Nikolay NM EST 4,4
66-84 Potyomkina Nina RUS 4,4
66-84 Pugacheva Nataliya RUS 4,4
66-84 Shinkorenko Aleksey RUS 4,4
66-84 Ten Sergey MF KAZ 4,4
66-84 Tuchtaev Sharifzhon TJK 4,4
66-84 Wrisnig Angelo AUT 4,4
66-84 Wrisnig Raffael AUT 4,4
85-95 Gavrilov Nikolay RUS 4,0
85-95 Druzhinin Boris IM LTU 4,0
85-95 Egolin Vitaly IM RUS 4,0
85-95 Gusarov Dmitry RUS 4,0
85-95 Karmanova Valeriya RUS 4,0
85-95 Nemets Dmitrii BLR 4,0
85-95 Novickis Edijs FM MLT 4,0
85-95 Petrova Lyudmila RUS 4,0
85-95 Shamanina Julia RUS 4,0
85-95 Verbuk Felix AUS 4,0
85-95 Zagidullina Ralina RUS 4,0
96 Laurent Franck FRA 3,0
97-134 Anurina Irina WFM RUS 2,4
97-134 Arkhipov Sergey FM RUS 2,4
97-134 Avsievich Pavel RUS 2,4
97-134 Baigalmaa Sugarbold MGL 2,4
97-134 Balan Vladislav IM MDA 2,4
97-134 Baryshev Alexey RUS 2,4
97-134 Bogdanova Valeria RUS 2,4
97-134 Bukina Agnia RUS 2,4
97-134 Chirkov Pavel NM RUS 2,4
97-134 Dewaraja Malawarage LKA 2,4
97-134 Egorova Elizaveta NM RUS 2,4
97-134 Erdenetsetseg Dashnyam MGL 2,4
97-134 Fagbemiro Timofey NGR 2,4
97-134 Flisap Roland HUN 2,4
97-134 Flocha Taisiya AZE 2,4
97-134 Getmanskiy Dmitriy RUS 2,4
97-134 Goryachev Dmitriy RUS 2,4
97-134 Grischenko Andrey RUS 2,4
97-134 Istomin Pavel RUS 2,4
97-134 Kotelnikov Vladimir RUS 2,4
97-134 Kozlovskiy Maxim RUS 2,4
97-134 Lazovik Yana RUS 2,4
97-134 Lond Dmitriy FM RUS 2,4
97-134 Lopukhin Ivan RUS 2,4
97-134 Liubchenko Julia RUS 2,4
97-134 Maksimov Vladimir RUS 2,4
97-134 Mikhailova Armine ARM 2,4
97-134 Nikalayeva Viktoryia BLR 2,4
97-134 Pavlenko Vadim RUS 2,4
97-134 Proskurin Timofey RUS 2,4
97-134 Romanychev Alexey RUS 2,4
97-134 Shiryaeva Alisa RUS 2,4
97-134 Sirotin Dmitriy RUS 2,4
97-134 Spirina Alexandra WFM BLR 2,4
97-134 Tertychny Pyotr RUS 2,4
97-134 Tran Ngoc Dat VIE 2,4
97-134 Yakovlev Sergey RUS 2,4
97-134 Zheleznov Dmitry RUS 2,4
135-235 Afanasyev Artyom EST 2,0
135-235 Akhmetov Azat RUS 2,0
135-235 Aleksandrova Zinaida WFM ISR 2,0
135-235 Alexeev Alexey MDA 2,0
135-235 Aliyev Mukhsin NM UZB 2,0
135-235 Altynbekov Ilgizar UZB 2,0
135-235 Alves Delfim PRT 2,0
135-235 Bartov Eugene RUS 2,0
135-235 Bazeev German NOR 2,0
135-235 Berg Andreas SWE 2,0
135-235 Bertrand Guillaume FRA 2,0
135-235 Besedin Vladislav MF RUS 2,0
135-235 Boldov Oleg RUS 2,0
135-235 Bolotin Artem RUS 2,0
135-235 Bragin Egor NM RUS 2,0
135-235 Budnikova Polina RUS 2,0
135-235 Cardoso Acildo PRT 2,0
135-235 Carlos Anjos Jose PRT 2,0
135-235 Carlos Ferreira Joao PRT 2,0
135-235 Chechikov Viktor ISR 2,0
135-235 Davletov Aydar RUS 2,0
135-235 Davletova Anel KAZ 2,0
135-235 Dmitriev Nikolai NM RUS 2,0
135-235 Dreditov Roman RUS 2,0
135-235 Druzhinina Ksenia RUS 2,0
135-235 Efremov Nikita RUS 2,0
135-235 Farnests Janis FM LAT 2,0
135-235 Gerasimov Vadim RUS 2,0
135-235 Gulian Marat NM ARM 2,0
135-235 Hannachi Jacki FRA 2,0
135-235 Ivanov Pavel RUS 2,0
135-235 Ivantsov Dmitry RUS 2,0
135-235 Kalinina Irina RUS 2,0
135-235 Katkov Alexander RUS 2,0
135-235 Khalilova Malika UZB 2,0
135-235 Khannanov Ilfat RUS 2,0
135-235 Kireev Roman RUS 2,0
135-235 Kirichenko Svetlana RUS 2,0
135-235 Klimov Stanislav RUS 2,0
135-235 Kolosov Dmitry RUS 2,0
135-235 Kuropatov Sergey NM RUS 2,0
135-235 Kvasova Maria NM RUS 2,0
135-235 Lapenkova Elena RUS 2,0
135-235 Larin Alexander RUS 2,0
135-235 Larionov Nikolai RUS 2,0
135-235 Lino Jose PRT 2,0
135-235 Mamkin Gennady RUS 2,0
135-235 Mandrikov Aleksey RUS 2,0
135-235 Martin Kadlec SVK 2,0
135-235 Maslikov Sergey RUS 2,0
135-235 Mayola Nguizani Damien DRC 2,0
135-235 Minina Vera WFM RUS 2,0
135-235 Minkin Kamil RUS 2,0
135-235 Minzyanov Lenar RUS 2,0
135-235 Mogutnov Andrey RUS 2,0
135-235 Nazarov Ivan RUS 2,0
135-235 Ngoma Kristian Ngimbi CON 2,0
135-235 Nikiforova Daria RUS 2,0
135-235 Nikishin Kirill RUS 2,0
135-235 Nunes Delio ANG 2,0
135-235 Oliveira Joao PRT 2,0
135-235 Opaleva Dalila RUS 2,0
135-235 Pagaime Andre PRT 2,0
135-235 Panchenkov Bogdan IM UKR 2,0
135-235 Petrova Polina RUS 2,0
135-235 Pigacheva Daria RUS 2,0
135-235 Prazeres Luis PRT 2,0
135-235 Pyatin Alexander ROM 2,0
135-235 Quaranta Robert FRA 2,0
135-235 Reyz Zinoviy RUS 2,0
135-235 Rocha Jorge PRT 2,0
135-235 Ruslan Abdrakhmanov RUS 2,0
135-235 Salakhutdinov Bulat RUS 2,0
135-235 Schweizer Alexander CHE 2,0
135-235 Semenov Ilya RUS 2,0
135-235 Sergey Minin NM RUS 2,0
135-235 Shafir Vitaliy ISR 2,0
135-235 Shamanina Daria RUS 2,0
135-235 Sharov Anatoly RUS 2,0
135-235 Shonin Daria RUS 2,0
135-235 Shubin Artyom RUS 2,0
135-235 Sichinava Zviad CYP 2,0
135-235 Silva Camilo PRT 2,0
135-235 Silva Rui PRT 2,0
135-235 Sorkina Elena ISR 2,0
135-235 Sungatov Ilfat RUS 2,0
135-235 Ten Denis KAZ 2,0
135-235 Ten Valery NM KAZ 2,0
135-235 Ten Veronika KAZ 2,0
135-235 Tiago Manuel NGM PRT 2,0
135-235 Vagizov Hamit RUS 2,0
135-235 Varlamov Uygulana RUS 2,0
135-235 Vatolina Christina RUS 2,0
135-235 Vekovshchina Iulia RUS 2,0
135-235 Vladimirov Daniel RUS 2,0
135-235 Yakubovich Yana WFM BLR 2,0
135-235 Yallina Eugene RUS 2,0
135-235 Yanysheva Anastasia RUS 2,0
135-235 Yermolaeva Sofia RUS 2,0
135-235 Yudina Natalia RUS 2,0
135-235 Zholamanova Balausa KAZ 2,0