Home / Итоги

Итоги

World Cup – 2014 in draughts-64

Stage

Competition

Version

Champion

1

International competition «Rimini – 2014» RUS
BR
IT
Ivan Tokusarov
Gavril Kolesov
Dmitry Tsinman

2

International competition
«Pardubice-2014»
RUS
BR
CZ
Dmitry Tsinman
Vladimir Egorov
Andrey Gnelitskiy

3

International competition «White
Nights – 2014»
RUS Andrey Gnelitskiy

4

International competition «Cup of
Information Technology»
RUS Vladimir Egorov

5

International competition «Portugal – 2014» RUS
BR
PT
Oleg Dashkov
Oleg Dashkov
Manuel Vaz Vieira

6

World Cup final
International competition memory V. Sokov
RUS  Gavril Kolesov

Total 164 players from 22 countries: Angola, Azerbaijan, Belarus, China, Czech Republic, Estonia, Equatorial Guinea, Israel, Kazakhstan, Congo, Latvia, Lithuania,  Malta, Moldova, Morocco, Poland, Portugal, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, USA and Russia  took part  in all stages of World Cup in 2014.

                                                     Final standing

 Complete calculation                    Table World Cup 2014 final

Place Surname, name Title Rating Country Stages Points
1 Egorov Vladimir GMI 2475 Russia 4 127
2 Tsinman Dmitry GMI 2433 Russia 3 120
3 Skrabov Vladimir GMI 2448 Russia 6 98
4 Gnelitskiy Andrey MF 2362 Russia 6 97
5 Plaudin Vladimir MI 2278 Russia 4 78
6 Kolesov Gavril GMI 2496 Russia 2 66
7 Peshcherov Ruslan MF 2247 Russia 5 51
8 Bursuk Anton MF 2143 Russia 3 49
9 Dashkov Oleg GMI 2478 Russia 1 42
10 Zhekeev Mirat GMI 2361 Kazakhstan 1 40
11 Melnikov Dmitry MF 2215 Russia 4 40
12 Egolin Vitaly 2176 Russia 3 35
13 Semenyuk Mikhail 2086 Belarus 3 35
14 Tokusarov Ivan GMI 2404 Russia 1 34
15 Belosheev Sergey GMI 2507 Ukraine 1 30
16 Kybartas Andrius GMI 2403 Lithuania 1 28
17 Fedorov Mikhail GMI 2402 Russia 1 27
18 Gulyaev Nikolay MF 2180 Russia 1 27
19 Kondrachenko Evgeny GMI 2381 Belarus 1 24
20 Goryunov Mikhail MI 2314 Russia 1 24
21 Prokopenko Yuriy 2146 Russia 2 23
22 Fedorova Natalia GMI 2320 Russia 1 21
23 Fedotov Andrey 2227 Russia 1 21
24 Lond Dmitry 2239 Russia 2 20
25 Gaydukov Andrey MF 2205 Russia 2 19
26 Egorov Victor 2072 Russia 2 16
27 Zhuravskaya Yulia MI 2212 Russia 4 15
28 Luís Carvalho 2220 Portugal 1 14
29 Naduev Semen 2101 Ukraine 2 13
30 Kiselev Mikhail MF 2283 United States 2 13
31 Chirkov Pavel 2198 Russia 2 12
32 Gayazov Shamil 2221 Russia 1 11
33 Kareta Filip Czech Republic 1 11
34 Manuel Vaz Vieira 2507 Portugal 1 10
35 Nemets Dzmytry 2083 Belarus 1 10
36 Abarinov Dmitry MI 2310 Russia 1 9
37 Veríssimo Dias 2494 Angola 1 9
38 Ekaterina Ivanova 2170 Russia 1 9
39 Gantman Alexander g 2154 Israel 1 9
40 Tiago Manuel 2357 Portugal 1 8
41 Křišta Václav Czech Republic 1 8
42 Slavyanov Nikita MF 2251 Russia 1 7
43 Minsafin Nail 2154 Russia 1 7
44 Zhou Hao China 1 7
45 Arlindo Roda 2086 Portugal 1 6
46 Adil Belyamani 2350 Morocco 1 6
47 Gardoso Acildo Portugal 1 6
48 Dublin Kirill 2115 Russia 3 6
49 Smine Miloud 2348 Morocco 1 5
50 Sysel Jiří Czech Republic 1 5
51 José Lino Portugal 1 5
52 Kamyshanskaya Ksenia Russia 3 5
53 Makarenkova Yuliya GMI 2369 Ukraine 1 4
54 Novickis Edijs 2149 Malta 1 4
55 Alexandrova Zinaida MF 2147 Israel 1 4
56 Pecherin Anton 2098 Finland 1 4
57 Velikanov Andrey Russia 1 4
58 Merkin Vladimir 2258 Russia 1 4
59 Tichý Jaroslav 2073 Czech Republic 1 3
60 Liu Jinxin China 1 3
61 Ten Valery 2119 Kazakhstan 1 3
62 Gavrilov Andrey 2100 Russia 1 3
63 Belozerov Oleg 2121 Russia 2 2
64 Deryabin Vilimir 2206 Russia 2 2
65 Sorkina Elena 2091 Israel 1 2
66 Marek Václav 2077 Czech Republic 1 2
67 Mullin Sergey 2143 Russia 2 2
68 Letyagova Olga 2105 Russia 2 2
69 Ilyin Sergey 2073 Russia 2 2
70 Kriskevich Maria 2132 Russia 2 2
71 Ksenia Maksimova 2029 Russia 1 2
72 Petrova Lyudmila 2138 Russia 2 2
73 Andreev Yuri MF 2301 Russia 1 1
74 Dagovich Vladimir Russia 1 1
75 Dudkovsky Victor MF 2249 Russia 1 1
76 Medalha Da Silva 2359 Portugal 1 1
77 Denisova Valeria 2298 Russia 1 1
78 Vitor Nédio 2295 Portugal 1 1
79 Filipenko Anna 2107 Russia 1 1
80 Galiaga Alina 2231 Ukraine 1 1
81 Nuno Vieira 2227 Portugal 1 1
82 Sérgio Bonifácio 2210 Portugal 1 1
83 Korolev Sergey 2209 Russia 1 1
84 Idalino Lopes 2200 Portugal 1 1
85 Leonidov Daniil 2186 Russia 1 1
86 Vladimirov Daniil 2158 Russia 1 1
87 Burko Sergey 2151 Belarus 1 1
88 Dmitriev Nikolay 2150 Russia 1 1
89 Patrushev Andrey 2140 Russia 1 1
90 Mikhailov Oleg 2133 Russia 1 1
91 Gataullina Guzel 2130 Russia 1 1
92 Ananev Alexander 2116 Ukraine 1 1
93 Kuznetsov Igor 2116 Russia 1 1
94 Karmanova Valeria Russia 1 1
95 Besedin Vladislav 2101 Russia 1 1
96 Bolotin Artem 2101 Russia 1 1
97 Galiullina Anisa 2100 Russia 1 1
98 Gallyamov Nail 2100 Russia 1 1
99 Grachev Valeriy 2100 Russia 1 1
100 Gusarov Dmitry 2100 Russia 1 1
101 Kirzhaykin Nikolay 2100 Russia 1 1
102 Larin Aleksandr 2100 Russia 1 1
103 Luchinin Sergey 2100 Russia 1 1
104 Mamkin Gennadiy 2100 Russia 1 1
105 Mogin Vladimir 2100 Russia 1 1
106 Rashitov Denis 2100 Russia 1 1
107 Shlyachkov Nikolay 2100 Russia 1 1
108 Staroverov Sergey 2100 Russia 1 1
109 Zaytsev Alexander 2100 Russia 1 1
110 Zinovyev Evgeniy 2100 Russia 1 1
111 Farnests Janis 2097 Latvia 1 1
112 Maximova Margarita 2097 Russia 1 1
113 Vasenkin Oleg 2096 Russia 1 1
114 Galimov Radik 2095 Russia 1 1
115 Kornienko Sergey 2094 Russia 1 1
116 Sushkov Nikolay 2093 Russia 1 1
117 Larionov Nikolay 2092 Russia 1 1
118 Sharandak Yana 2092 Russia 1 1
119 Abdyshaeva Nijara 2090 Uzbekistan 1 1
120 Chugunov Vyacheslav 2089 Russia 1 1
121 Garifullina Ajgul 2082 Russia 1 1
122 Sadykov Rustem 2078 Russia 1 1
123 Smetanin Jury 2078 Russia 1 1
124 Dvoynikov Alexander 2075 Russia 1 1
125 Arslanov Farkhad 2072 Turkmenistan 1 1
126 Vagizov Chamit 2070 Russia 1 1
127 Gavrilov Nikolay 2069 Russia 1 1
128 Zagidullina Ralina 2068 Russia 1 1
129 Akhmetov Azat 2067 Russia 1 1
130 Aban Fernando Ondo Nguema 2066 Equatorial Guinea 1 1
131 Gulyan Marat 2055 Armenia 1 1
132 Ivanov Pavel 2053 Russia 1 1
133 Maslikov Sergey 2044 Russia 1 1
134 Alexeyev Alexey 2040 Moldova 1 1
135 Yanyshev Alexey 2032 Russia 1 1
136 Tyurkin Nikolay 2031 Russia 1 1
137 Lubondo Jose 2029 Congo 1 1
138 Urmanov Rashit 2028 Russia 1 1
139 Kalinin Roman 2016 Russia 1 1
140 Hélder Claúdio 1970 Portugal 1 1
141 Demin Dmitry 1946 Russia 1 1
142 Bajkowska Malwina Poland 1 1
143 Bajkowska Jagoda Poland 1 1
144 Dušková Petra Czech Republic 1 1
145 Dvořák Jaroslav Czech Republic 1 1
146 Guan Yiyang China 1 1
147 Huang Shuyun China 1 1
148 Korecký Pavel Czech Republic 1 1
149 Plesnivý Martin Czech Republic 1 1
150 Vondra Martin Czech Republic 1 1
151 Vrzal Tomáš Czech Republic 1 1
152 Zhang Zixin China 1 1
153 Šmejkal Jiří Czech Republic 1 1
154 Želechovský Václav Czech Republic 1 1
155 Luís Prazeres Portugal 1 1
156 Fernando Santos Portugal 1 1
157 Ten Sergey Kazakhstan 1 1
158 Mullin Sergey 2143 Russia 1 1
159 Markova Irina Russia 1 1
160 Chirkova Ekaterina Russia 1 1
161 Makarov Victor 2171 Russia 1 1
162 Malakhov Sergey 2116 Russia 1 1
163 Usmanov Andrey Russia 1 1
164 Yakovlev Aleksei 2109 Russia 1 1