European Youth Championship. Juniors G23/G26

European Youth Championship. Juniors-girls G23/G26  (since 2017)

European Youth Championships held on the Classic game, Rapid and Blitz.

Classic game

No Year City Winner Silver medalist Bronze medalist
1 2005 Evpatoria (Ukraine) E. Korotkaya (UKR) E. Miskova (MDA) V. Motrichko (UKR)
2 2006 Evpatoria (Ukraine) V. Motrichko (UKR) E. Korotkaya (UKR) N.Chizhevskaya (UKR)
3 2007 Evpatoria (Ukraine) V. Motrichko (UKR) E. Lubchinskaya (RUS) E. Miskova (MDA)
4 2008 Evpatoria (Ukraine) V. Motrichko (UKR) E. Miskova (MDA) E. Agapova (LVA)
5 2009 Evpatoria (Ukraine) E. Miskova (MDA) S. Morozova (RUS) J. Kuzina (RUS)
6 2011 Evpatoria (Ukraine) J. Kuzina (RUS) A. Galyaga (UKR) S. Morozova (RUS)
7 2015 Yaroslavl (Russia) D.Fedorovich (BLR) A. Barysheva (BLR) E. Ivanova (RUS)
8 2016 St. Petersburg (Russia) V. Hvaschinskaya(BLR) E. Ivanova (RUS) A. Filipenko (RUS)
9 2017 Orel (Russia) Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) V. Hvaschinskaya (BLR) А. Suraeva (RUS)
10 2018 Kranevo (Bulgaria) C. Zaruba (MDA) M. Kriskevich (RUS) A. Filipenko (RUS)
11 2019 Kranevo (Bulgaria) A. Spirina (BLR) M. Kriskevich (RUS) C. Zaruba (MDA)

Blitz 

No Year City Winner Silver medalist Bronze medalist
1 2005 Evpatoria (Ukraine) V. Motrichko (UKR) E. Miskova (MDA) J. Mosalova (RUS)
2 2006 Evpatoria (Ukraine) E. Miskova (MDA) E. Korotkaya (UKR) V. Motrichko (UKR)
3 2007 Evpatoria (Ukraine) E. Miskova (MDA) V. Motrichko (UKR) O. Polevaya (RUS)
4 2008 Evpatoria (Ukraine) E. Miskova (MDA) V. Motrichko (UKR) A. Galyaga (UKR)
5 2009 Evpatoria (Ukraine) E. Miskova (MDA) V. Motrichko (UKR) A. Galyaga (UKR)
6 2011 Evpatoria (Ukraine) S. Morozova (RUS) M. Pawlowska (POL) A. Galyaga (UKR)
7 2015 Yaroslavl (Russia) A. Barysheva (BLR) D.Fedorovich (BLR) E. Hasipova (RUS)
8 2016 St. Petersburg (Russia) A. Barysheva (BLR) N. Leopoldova (RUS) V. Karmanova (RUS)
9 2017 Orel (Russia) Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) V. Hvaschinskaya (BLR) I. Zhuravskaia (RUS)
10 2018 Kranevo (Bulgaria) A. Spirina (BLR) M. Nereda (LVA) A. Sleahovscaia (MDA)
11 2019 Kranevo (Bulgaria) C. Zaruba (MDA) A. Spirina (BLR) M. Kriskevich (RUS)

Rapid 

No Year City Winner Silver medalist Bronze medalist
1 2011 Evpatoria (Ukraine) A. Galyaga (UKR) A. Popova (RUS) M. Pawlowska (POL)
2 2015 Yaroslavl (Russia) D.Fedorovich (BLR) E. Hasipova (RUS) A. Barysheva (BLR)
3 2016 St. Petersburg (Russia) V. Hvaschinskaya (BLR) E. Ivanova (RUS) A. Filipenko (RUS)
4 2017 Orel (Russia) Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) V. Hvaschinskaya (BLR) I. Zhuravskaia (RUS)
5 2018 Kranevo (Bulgaria) C. Zaruba (MDA) M. Kriskevich (RUS) A. Filipenko (RUS)
6 2019 Kranevo (Bulgaria) A. Spirina (BLR) C. Zaruba (MDA) A. Filipenko (RUS)