Home / World Champions among women

World Champions among women

Classic program

 

No Year City Winner Silver medalist Bronze medalist
1 1993 Kerch, Ukraine E. Bushueva (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR) A. Vinogradova (LVA)
L. Svir (UKR)
2 1994 Alushta, Ukraine Y. Makarenkova (UKR) V. Androloits (LTU) O. Reinish (UKR)
3 1996 Alushta, Ukraine O. Reinish (UKR) E. Bushueva (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR)
4 1997 Alushta, Ukraine E. Bushueva (RUS) N. Esina (UKR) L. Sivuk (UKR)
5 1999 Simferopol, Ukraine Y. Makarenkova (UKR) E. Bushueva (RUS) L. Svir (UKR)
6 2001 Alushta, Ukraine E. Borisova (MDA) Y. Makarenkova (UKR) L. Svir (UKR)
7 2003 St. Petersburg, Russia A. Langina (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR) L. Svir (UKR)
8 2005 Dneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine E. Miskova (MDA) V. Motrichko (UKR) O. Reinish (UKR)
9 match 2006 St. Petersburg, Russia E. Miskova (MDA) A. Langina (RUS)
10 Br 2007 Nidzitsa, Poland V. Motrichko (UKR) Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR)
11 2009 Rubeznoe, Ukraine Y. Makarenkova (UKR) N. Fedorova (RUS) V. Motrichko (UKR)
12 2011 St. Petersburg, Russia N. Fedorova (RUS) Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) V. Motrichko (UKR)
13 2013 St. Petersburg, Russia Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) S. Kirillina (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR)
14 2015 St. Petersburg, Russia E. Scovitina (MDA) Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR)
15 2017 St. Petersburg, Russia Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) E. Scovitina (MDA)  D. Fedorovich (BLR)
16 2019 Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria Y. Yakubovich (BLR) D. Fedarovich (BLR) A. Baryshava (BLR)

Rapid program

1 2003 St. Petersburg, Russia Y. Makarenkova (UKR) L. Svir (UKR) O. Reinish (UKR)
2 2005 Dneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine E. Miskova (MDA) N. Fedorova (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR)
3 Br 2007 Mlawa, Poland E. Miskova (MDA) Y. Makarenkova (UKR) S. Kirillina (RUS)
4 2009 Rubeznoe, Ukraine E. Miskova (MDA) E. Korotkaya (UKR) S. Kirillina (RUS)
5 2011 St. Petersburg, Russia N. Fedorova (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR) V. Motrichko (UKR)
6 2013 St. Petersburg, Russia S. Kirillina (RUS) V. Motrichko (UKR) Y. Makarenkova (UKR)
7 Br 2015 St. Petersburg, Russia S. Morozova (RUS) D. Fedorovich (BLR) Z. Sarshaeva (RUS)
Br 2017 St. Petersburg, Russia E. Scovitina (MDA) Y. Makarenkova (UKR) A. Baryshava (BLR)
9 Br 2019 Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria D. Fedarovich (BLR) V.Khvashchynskaya(BLR) Y. Yakubovich (BLR)

Blitz program

1 2003 St. Petersburg, Russia Y. Makarenkova (UKR) E. Borisova (MDA) O. Reinish (UKR)
2 2005 Dneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine A. Langina (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR) E. Miskova (MDA)
3 Br 2007 Mlawa, Poland E. Miskova (MDA) Y. Makarenkova (UKR) S. Kirillina (RUS)
4 2009 Rubeznoe, Ukraine E. Miskova (MDA) E. Korotkaya (UKR) N. Fedorova (RUS)
5 2011 St. Petersburg, Russia Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) S. Kirillina (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR)
6 2013 St. Petersburg, Russia S. Kirillina (RUS) Y. Makarenkova (UKR) V. Motrichko (UKR)
7 2015 St. Petersburg, Russia E. Scovitina (MDA) Z. Sarshaeva (RUS) N. Leopoldova (RUS)
8 2017 St. Petersburg, Russia E. Scovitina (MDA) S. Morozova (RUS) V. Hvaschinskaia (BLR)
9 2019 Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria Y. Yakubovich (BLR) D. Fedarovich (BLR) V.Khvashchynskaya(BLR)