Home / Final standing

Final standing

World Cup – 2015 in draughts-64

Stage Competition Progam Vers. Champion
1 International competition «Rimini – 2015» Rapid IT Tsinman D
Blitz BR Tsinman D
Classic RUS Skrabov V
2 International competition «Cup of Information Technology» Blitz RUS Kondrachenko E
Classic RUS Tsinman D
3 International competition «White Nights – 2015» Blitz BR Belosheyev S
Classic RUS Skrabov V
4 International competition «Pardubice – 2015» Rapid CZ Kareta F
Classic RUS Aleknavičius V
5 International competition «France – 2015» Blitz RUS Melnikov D
Classic BR Melnikov D
6 International competition «Portugal – 2015» Rapid PT Belyamani A
Blitz BR Skrabov V
Classic RUS Skrabov V
7 World Cup final. International competition memory Vasily Sokov Blitz RUS Belosheyev S
Classic RUS Skrabov V

256 players from 24 countries took part in World Cup 2015 (Belarus, Czech Republic, China, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Ghana, Kazakhstan, Korea, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Moldova, Morocco, Poland, Israel, Italy, Portugal, Russia, Turkmenistan,
Ukraine, USA, Uzbekistan).

Final standing

Full table of World Cup 2015

WC2015_final_small

 

TOP-50

Place Surname,
name
Country Title Points Place
Women Junior
1 Skrabov Vladimir Russia GMI 215,5
2 Tsinman Dmitry Russia GMI 170,5
3 Fedotov Andrey Russia NM 157
4 Melnikov Dmitry Russia MF 144 1
5 Peshcherov Ruslan Russia MI 135,5
6 Belosheyev Sergey Russia GMI 116,5
7 Ivanova Ekaterina Russia MFF 77 1
8 Kondrachenko Eugeny Belarus GMI 59,5
9 Shapiro Gennady Germany GMI 55
10 Rysaev Damir Russia MF 42 2
11 Makarov Victor Russia NM 42
12 Filipenko Anna Russia 38 2
13 Aleknavičius Vilius Lithuania MM 35
14 Egorov Victor Russia NM 34,5
15-16 Bursuk Anton Russia MF 31 3
15-16 Mazur Vladislav Ukraine MI 31
17 Laurent Franck France NM 30
18 Gnelitskiy Andrey Russia MM 30
19 Juszczak Krzysztof Poland 29
20 Leopoldova Nika Russia MFF 28 3
21 Valyuk Andrey Belarus GMI 27
22 Streltcova Svetlana Russia 25 4
23 Semenyuk Mikhail Belarus NM 25 4
24-26 Ageykin Artem Russia NM 24
24-26 Struchkov Nikolay Russia GMI 24
24-26 Goryunov Mikhail Russia MI 24
27 Egolin Vitaly Russia MM 23 5
28 Ganapolskiy Dmitry Israel MF 22
29-30 Gayazov Shamil Russia NM 21 6
29-30 Fedorov Mikhail Russia GMI 21
31 Kamyshanskaia Kseniia Russia 21 5
32 Faucher Stephane France NM 18
33-34 Masson Tanguy France 17 7
33-34 Carvalho Luis Portugal 17
35-40 Liu Jinxin China 15 8
35-40 Sa Luis Portugal 15
35-40 Carlos Anjos Jose Portugal 15
35-40 Shogin Denis Russia МI 15
35-40 Kalachnikov Andrey Russia MF 15
35-40 Bruiant Jacky France 15
41 Amrillaev Murodullo Russia GMI 13,5
42-43 Guliaev Nikolai Russia MF 13
42-43 Belyamani Adil Morocco 13
44 Kriskevich Mariia Russia NM 13 6
45 Usmanov Andrey Russia 13 9
46 Beiskiy Ilia Russia 12
47 Dublin Kirill Russia 12 10
48-50 Vaz Viera Manuel Portugal NG 11
48-50 Taillandier Gil France 11
48-50 Hannachi Jacky France 11