Home / Players with international titles. Men

Players with international titles. Men

All FMJD titles received in 2015 and earlier automatically granted the status of the IDF titles by decision of the IDF Board on 10.12.2015 

Full list of players with international titles on 30.07.2018
 

International Grand Master

International Grand Master

No Surname, name Country IGM(GMI)
1 Abatsiev Nikolay Russia 2001
2 Amrillaev Murodullo Russia 1994
3 Anikeev Jury Ukraine 2003
4 Artikov Alisher Uzbekistan 2003
5 Belikov Anton Russia 2016
6 Belosheev Sergey Ukraine 2005
7 Bestchastnov Alexander Ukraine 2001
8 Bonadikov Sergey Russia 2001
9 Boyko Sergey Ukraine 1998
10 Burov Alexander Russia 2016
11 Byashimov Akhmet Kazakhstan 2013
12 Chernyshev Petr Russia 2008
13 Dashkov Oleg Russia 2008
14 Diniz Duglas Brazil 1986
15 Domchev Alexey Lithuania 2016
16 Dosca Ion Moldova 1996
17 Egorov Vladimir Russia 2010
18 Fazylov Markiel Uzbekistan 1998
19 Fedorov Mikhail Russia 2001
20 Gabrielian Vitaly Belarus 2001
21 Germogenov Nikolay Russia 2013
22 Getmansky Alexander Russia 2003
23 Grebenkin Valery Ukraine 1998
24 Gulyaev Nikolay Russia 2016
25 Ivanov Artem Ukraine 2008
26 Kalanov Samandar Uzbekistan 2015
27 Kandaurov Alexander Russia 1986
28 Kolesov Gavril Russia 1996
29 Kondrachenko Evgeny Belarus 2013
30 Korolev Yury Russia 1994
31 Kybartas Andrius Lithuania 2003
32 Langin Vladimir Russia 2016
33 Leschinsky Rostislav Ukraine 1988
34 Lurival Franza Brazil 1994
35 Makarenkov Igor Ukraine 1998
36 Mazur Vladislav Ukraine 2017
37 Mikhalchenko Igor Belarus 2014
38 Mwamba Richard Congo (DR) 2016
39 Mwambwe Lukanga Zambia 2018
40 Norel Monea Moldova 2001
41 Norvaisas Arunas Lithuania 2016
42 Plakhin Arkady Belarus 1994
43 Rakhunov Mikhail USA 1990
44 Reid Wayne Jamaica 2018
45 Rysaev Damir Russia 2017
46 Semenyuk Mikhail Belarus 2017
47 Shapiro Gennady Germany 1998
48 Shvartsman Alexander Russia 1988
49 Skrabov Vladimir Russia 2012
50 Smaidrys Sigitas Lithuania 2016
51 Sozinov Anton Russia 2016
52 Struchkov Nikolay Russia 2007
53 Tashtemirov Abdukadir Kazakhstan 2008
54 Tereschenko Victor Russia 1994
55 Tokusarov Ivan Russia 2001
56 Tsinman Dmitry Russia 2006
57 Uutma Arno Estonia 1998
58 Valyuk Andrey Belarus 1998
59 Vaz Vieira Manuel Portugal 2016
60 Vigman Vladimir Latvia 1986
61 Zhekeev Mirat Kazakhstan 2012

International Master

International Master

No Surname, name Country IM (MI)
1 Ageykin Artyom Russia 2017
2 Aleknavicius Vilius Lithuania 2015
3 Antonovich Vladislav Ukraine 2015
4 Aslanli Aslan Azerbaijan 2010
5 Belikov Anton Russia 2009
6 Belyamani Adil Morocco 2016
7 Berdybaev Bauirzhan Kazakhstan 2003
8 Besedin Vladislav Russia 2017
9 Bronshtein Boris Russia 1996
10 Brusanov Mikhail Russia 2008
11 Burov Alexander Russia 1994
12 Bursuk Anton Russia 2016
13 Byashimov Akhmet Kazakhstan 2012
14 Carvalho Augusto Brazil 2005
15 Cavalkanto Miguel Brazil 1990
16 Chulkov Kirill Russia 2006
17 Courtney Thompson Jamaica 2018
18 Dashkov Oleg Russia 1996
19 Domchev Alexey Lithuania 2012
20 Don Santos Kleiton Brazil 1988
21 Druzhinin Boris Lithuania 1998
22 Dudco Denis Moldova 2012
23 Egolin Vitaly Russia 2015
24 Egorov Vasily Russia 2015
25 Egorov Vladimir Russia 2007
26 Fayzutdinov Mars Russia 2007
27 Fedotov Andrey Russia 2016
28 Fridman Yigal Canada 2018
29 Ganopolsky Dmitry Israel 2016
30 Gasanov Parviz Azerbaijan 1998
31 Gayazov Shamil Russia 2017
32 Gaydukov Andrey Russia 2015
33 Getmansky Grigory Russia 2017
34 Gnelitsky Andrey Russia 2015
35 Gonzaga Alsebidas Brazil 2005
36 Goryunov Mikhail Russia 2012
37 Grzesiak Marcin Poland 2005
38 Ivanov Vladimir Russia 2016
39 Ivashko Evgeny Ukraine 2009
40 Jorzhinio de Carvalho Salomao Brazil 1990
41 Kadesnikov Nikolay Belarus 2015
42 Kalachnikov Andrey Russia 2015
43 Khaynyuk Kirill Belarus 2016
44 Kirillov Yury Israel 2017
45 Kiselev Mikhail USA 2016
46 Kolin Alexander Ukraine 2007
47 Kondrachenko Evgeny Belarus 2012
48 Korolev Sergey Russia 2017
49 Kosior Anton Netherlands 1986
50 Kunitsa Alexey Belarus 2015
51 Lapin Vadim Ukraine 2012
52 Lond Dmitry Russia 2016
53 Makarov Nikolay Russia 2008
54 Makoka Banda Enock Malawi 2018
55 Marcelo Fransicko Brazil 2005
56 Mazur Vladislav Ukraine 2010
57 Melnikov Dmitry Russia 2016
58 Merkin Vladimir Russia 2017
59 Mikhalchenko Igor Belarus 1998
60 Miksa T. Netherlands 1986
61 Mushailov Boris Azerbaijan 2013
62 Norkus Domantas Lithuania 2014
63 Norvaisas Arunas Lithuania 2015
64 Novikov Evgeny Ukraine 1998
65 Novickis Edijs Malta 2017
66 Obelets Maksim Ukraine 2007
67 Panchenkov Bogdan Ukraine 2013
68 Pescherov Ruslan Russia 2015
69 Petrauskas Edgaras Lithuania 2013
70 Plaudin Vladimir Russia 2014
71 Podolsky Mark Germany 1998
72 Poylov Sergey Russia 2012
73 Prokopyev Vasily Russia 2015
74 Purvinsh Guntars Latvia 1998
75 Rysaev Damir Russia 2016
76 Sadovsky Sergey Belarus 2015
77 Sarshaev Mazhit Russia 2010
78 Savchenko Konstantin Israel 2015
79 Semenyuk Mikhail Belarus 2016
80 Shapunov Oleg Ukraine 2016
81 Shkatula Denis Ukraine 2013
82 Shogin Denis Russia 2012
83 Shubich Sergey Russia 2008
84 Shvartsman Alex Israel 1990
85 Siro Baretto Brazil 1996
86 Skrabov Vladimir Russia 2008
87 Slavyanov Nikita Russia 2017
88 Smaidrys Sigitas Lithuania 2015
89 Smirnov Anton Russia 2007
90 Sozinov Anton Russia 2013
91 Tashtemirov Abdukadir Kazakhstan 1996
92 Van Alten Netherlands 1986
93 Voinov Roman Russia 2011
94 Vyaznikov Evgeny Russia 2017
95 Winesi Moses Malawi 2016
96 Zhivolup Stanislav Moldova 1998

IDF (FMJD) Master

IDF (FMJD) Master

No Surname, name Country FM (MF)
1 Abdullaev Jakhongiz Uzbekistan 2017
2 Ageykin Artyom Russia 2016
3 Alaverdyan Nshan Armenia 2018
4 Aleknavicius Vilius Lithuania 2014
5 Aliev Eldar Azerbaijan 1998
6 Aliev Mouhsoun Tajikistan 2003
7 Aliev Saidkosim Uzbekistan 2006
8 Ambartsumov Vazgen Russia 2011
9 Amonov Anvar Uzbekistan 2006
10 Andreev Dmitry Russia 2016
11 Andreev Jury Russia 2004
12 Angryaev Ubusha Russia 2015
13 Aniska Vitaly Belarus 2013
14 Antonovich Vladislav Ukraine 2013
15 Arkhipov  Sergey Russia 2015
16 Arslanov Farhad Turkmenistan 2017
17 Aymakhan Bolat Kazakhstan 2017
18 Azarov Alexander Russia 2007
19 Bahtiozin Fuad Germany 2004
20 Bakach Fyodor Belarus 2016
21 Batulov Sergey Russia 2016
22 Belikov Anton Russia 2003
23 Besedin Vladislav Russia 2016
24 Bikbulatov Khalyaf Russia 2015
25 Bleykher Olexandr Germany 2013
26 Bochkarev Dmitry Russia 2004
27 Borisov Gennady Belarus 2004
28 Bukreev Kirill Russia 2017
29 Burko Sergey Belarus 2009
30 Bursuk Anton Russia 2014
31 Butin Andrey Ukraine 2001
32 Byashimov Akhmet Kazakhstan 2008
33 Bychkov Daniil Russia 2014
34 Carvalho Joao de Deus Oliveira Brazil 1996
35 Chepa Oleg Belarus 2017
36 Chernyak Oleg Ukraine 1996
37 Chernyshev Petr Russia 2001
38 Chirkov Pavel Russia 2017
39 Dalgis Adolfas Latvia 1996
40 Deryabin Vilimir Russia 2016
41 Dolapchi Maksim Moldova 2018
42 Domchev Alexey Lithuania 2012
43 Dryabezgov Alexander Russia 2007
44 Dublin Kirill Russia 2016
45 Dudco Denis Moldova 2009
46 Dudkovsky Victor Russia 2004
47 Egolin Vitaly Russia 2014
48 Egorov Vasily Russia 2010
49 Egorov Victor Russia 2016
50 Egorov Vladimir Russia 2004
51 Farnests Janis Latvia 2016
52 Fayzutdinov Mars Russia 2004
53 Fedoseyev Andrey Russia 2016
54 Galtsov Vitaly Belarus 2004
55 Ganopolsky Dmitry Israel 2009
56 Garaev Artur Russia 2013
57 Gayazov Shamil Russia 2016
58 Gaydukov Andrey Russia 2012
59 Getmansky Grigory Russia 2006
60 Gnelitsky Andrey Russia 2012
61 Gongalsky Alexander Ukraine 2013
62 Gorbatyuk Artem Russia 2004
63 Gorobets Victor Russia 2015
64 Goryunov Mikhail Russia 2012
65 Gulyaev Nikolay Russia 2006
66 Gusarov Dmitrii Russia 2017
67 Hudoynazarov Ramazon Uzbekistan 2018
68 Ilyasov Ivan Russia 2017
69 Isaac Bafaki Uganda 2017
70 Isabirye Dan Uganda 2016
71 Ivanov Artem Ukraine 2004
72 Ivanov Kirill Ukraine 2008
73 Ivanov Vladimir Russia 1998
74 Ivashko Evgeny Ukraine 2006
75 Janicki Michal Poland 2013
76 Jovino da Cunha Leite Francisco Brazil 2004
77 Junkurens Martinish Latvia 2015
78 Kadesnikov Nikolay Belarus 1994
79 Kalachnikov Andrey Russia 2013
80 Kalanov Samandar Uzbekistan 2010
81 Kalnin Jan Latvia 1994
82 Karaulny Alexander Moldova 2015
83 Katana Andrey Moldova 1998
84 Katz Alexander A. USA 2018
85 Khaynyuk Kirill Belarus 2001
86 Kiknadz, Levan Georgia 2016
87 Kirillov Yury Israel 2004
88 Kiselev Mikhail USA 2013
89 Klementiev Valeru Ukraine 1996
90 Kobilov Shakhzod Uzbekistan 2017
91 Kolin Alexander Ukraine 1998
92 Kolosov Dmitrii Russia 2017
93 Kompanets Sergey Ukraine 2015
94 Kondrachenko Evgeny Belarus 2007
95 Korobsky Alexander Ukraine 1996
96 Korolev Sergey Russia 2014
97 Kosolapov Sergey Russia 2010
98 Kovalevsky Konstantin Russia 2011
99 Kovtun Alexander Kazakhstan 2016
100 Kozminih Sergey Russia 1996
101 Kriger Andrey Russia 2012
102 Kuczewski Filip Poland 2013
103 Kunitsa Alexey Belarus 2013
104 Lapin Vadim Ukraine 2003
105 Laporta F. Italy 1986
106 Laurent Franck France 2016
107 Leonidov Daniil Russia 2016
108 Lewandovski Ezhi Poland 1986
109 Lond Dmitry Russia 2015
110 Lungu Victor Moldova 2007
111 Madalitso Thomu Juma Malawi 2017
112 Makarov Dmitry Ukraine 2003
113 Makoka Banda Enock Malawi 2016
114 Malyshev Nikolay Russia 2001
115 Mazur Vladislav Ukraine 2010
116 Melnikov Dmitry Russia 2013
117 Merkin Vladimir Russia 2015
118 Minin Sergey Russia 2016
119 Mironov Alexey Russia 2001
120 Misans Robert Latvia 2003
121 Mokrov Dmitry Russia 2016
122 Monnet Pierre France 2013
123 Monteiro Linnen Brazil 1988
124 Muangou Gerve Congou 2016
125 Mullin Sergey Russia 2016
126 Munkondia Elias Zambia 2018
127 Mursalov Elshad Azerbaijan 1996
128 Mushailov Boris Azerbaijan 2006
129 Nan Vladislav Ukraine 2010
130 Norkus Domantas Lithuania 2013
131 Norvaisas Arunas Lithuania 2012
132 Novickis Edijs Malta 2015
133 Novikov Vitaly Belarus 2016
134 Novitsky Vyacheslav Ukraine 2015
135 Obelets Maksim Ukraine 2006
136 Omarov Rustem Kazakhstan 2017
137 Osin Victor Russia 2013
138 Oziel Souza de Carvalho Brazil 2001
139 Panchenkov Bogdan Ukraine 2010
140 Papulovas Aleksėjus Lithuania 2016
141 Pavlov Igor Russia 2015
142 Pecherin Anton Finland 2016
143 Pergament Ed USA 2018
144 Pescherov Ruslan Russia 2013
145 Petrauskas Edgaras Lithuania 2011
146 Phiri Kennedy Zambia 2018
147 Plakk Uno Estonia 2017
148 Plaksij Anri Lithuania 2016
149 Poylov Sergey Russia 2010
150 Prokopenko Yury Russia 2016
151 Prokopyev Vasily Russia 2003
152 Rashidli Zeynal Azerbaijan 2016
153 Reid Wayne Jamaica 2017
154 Rinchinov Bair Russia 2015
155 Rozvalinov Alexander Ukraine 2017
156 Rysaev Damir Russia 2014
157 Sadovsky Sergey Belarus 2012
158 Safiullin Lenar Russia 2011
159 Sakala Mwaaza Zambia 2018
160 Saponenko Alehander Ukraine 2004
161 Sarshaev Mazhit Russia 2008
162 Savchenko Konstantin Israel 2013
163 Savinov Nikolay Russia 2008
164 Semenyuk Mikhail Belarus 2015
165 Senoga Sam Uganda 2018
166 Shapunov Oleg Ukraine 2013
167 Sharov Maksim Ukraine 2013
168 Shatalin Denis Russia 2016
169 Shepel Felix Ukraine 2016
170 Shkatula Denis Ukraine 2009
171 Shogin Denis Russia 2007
172 Shubich Sergey Russia 2006
173 Shutov Alexey Russia 1996
174 Siromyatnikov Dmitry Russia 2001
175 Skavronsky Nikolay Ukraine 2006
176 Slavyanov Nikita Russia 2013
177 Slusarenko Vladimir Ukraine 2015
178 Smaidrys Sigitas Lithuania 2012
179 Smirnov Anton Russia 2003
180 Sozinov Anton Russia 2012
181 Spikonia S. Italy 1986
182 Stepanov Ilya Ukraine 1994
183 Struchkov Nikolay Russia 2001
184 Subhankulov Zakir Uzbekistan 2003
185 Ten Sergey Kazakhstan 2016
186 Ten Valeriy Kazakhstan 2017
187 Thomas Rohan Jamaica 2018
188 Tiago Manuel Portugal 2017
189 Ulrikis Askolds Latvia 1996
190 Usenov Nurbol Kazakhstan 2008
191 Valuzis Richardas Lithuania 2012
192 Valyuk Vladislav Belarus 2016
193 Vasenko Vladimir Ukraine 2012
194 Vengelis Lukas Lithuania 2017
195 Voinov Roman Russia 2010
196 Volkov Nikita Russia 2017
197 Vyaznikov Evgeny Russia 2012
198 Yanev Bogdan Bulgaria 2016
199 Yelanov Vladimir Russia 2015
200 Yumshanov Petr Russia 2001
201 Yusupov Shamil Russia 2008
202 Zhambelatin Irian Kazakhstan 2008
203 Zhekeev Mirat Kazakhstan 2010
204 Zutautas Virgilijus Lithuania 2012