Players with international titles. Men

Players with international titles on 02.11.2022 
Full list of players with international titles on 02.11.2022

International Grand Master

International Grand Master

No Surname, name Country IGM (GMI)
1 Abatsiev Nikolay Russia 2001
2 Ageikin Artem Russia 2021
3 Amrillaev Murodullo Russia 1994
4 Anikeyev Yury Ukraine 2003
5 Artikov Alisher Uzbekistan 2003
6 Belikov Anton Russia 2016
7 Belosheyev Sergey Ukraine 2005
8 Bonadykov Sergey Russia 2001
9 Burov Alexander Russia 2016
10 Byashimov Akhmet Kazakhstan 2013
11 Chernyshov Pyotr Russia 2008
12 Dashkov Oleg Russia 2008
13 Domchev Alexey Lithuania 2016
14 Dosca Ion Moldova 1996
15 Egorov Vladimir Russia 2010
16 Fazylov Markiel Israel 1998
17 Fyodorov Mikhail Russia 2001
18 Germogenov Nikolay Russia 2013
19 Getmansky Alexander Russia 2003
20 Gnelitsky Andrey Russia 2019
21 Grebyonkin Valery Ukraine 1998
22 Gulyayev Nikolay Russia 2016
23 Ivanov Artyom Ukraine 2008
24 Kalanov Samandar Uzbekistan 2015
25 Kandaurov Alexander Russia 1986
26 Kirillov Yury Israel 2020
27 Kolesov Gavril Russia 1996
28 Kondrachenko Evgeny Belarus 2013
29 Korolev Yury Russia 1994
30 Kunitsa Alexey Belarus 2021
31 Kybartas Andrius Lithuania 2003
32 Langin Vladimir Russia 2016
33 Leschinsky Rostislav Ukraine 1988
34 Lourival Mendes Franca Brazil 1994
35 Makarenkov Igor Ukraine 1998
36 Mambwe Lukanga Zambia 2018
37 Mazur Vladislav Ukraine 2017
38 Melnikov Dmitry Russia 2019
39 Mikhalchenka Ihar Belarus 2014
40 Misans Roberts Latvia 2021
41 Mwamba Richard Congo (DR) 2016
42 Norel Monya Moldova 2001
43 Norkus Domantas Lithuania 2019
44 Norvaishas Arunas Lithuania 2016
45 Plakhin Arkady Belarus 1994
46 Purvinsh Guntars Latvia 2021
47 Rakhunov Mikhail USA 1990
48 Rysaev Damir Russia 2017
49 Semenyuk Mikhail Belarus 2017
50 Shapiro Gennady Germany 1998
51 Shchukin Roman Russia 2021
52 Shvartsman Alexander Russia 1988
53 Smajdris Sigitas Lithuania 2016
54 Smirnov Anton Russia 2019
55 Sozinov Anton Russia 2016
56 Struchkov Nikolay Russia 2007
57 Taranin Georgii Russia 2022
58 Tashtemirov Abdukadyr Kazakhstan 2008
59 Tereschenko Victor Russia 1994
60 Tokusarov Ivan Russia 2001
61 Tsinman Dmitry Russia 2006
62 Uutma Arno Estonia 1998
63 Valiuk Andrey Belarus 1998
64 Valiuk Uladzislau Belarus 2019
65 Valneris Guntis Latvia 2021
66 Vaz Vieira Manuel Portugal 2016
67 Vigman Vladimir Latvia 1986
68 Reid Wayne Alphonso Jamaica 2018
69 Zhekeyev Mirat Kazakhstan 2012

International Master

International Master

No Surname, name Country IM (MI)
1 Ageikin Artem Russia 2017
2 Aleknavicius Vilius Lithuania 2015
3 Antonovich Vladislav Ukraine 2015
4 Aslanly Aslan Azerbaijan 2010
5 Belikov Anton Russia 2009
6 Belyamani Adil Morocco 2016
7 Berdybayev Bauirzhan Kazakhstan 2003
8 Besedin Vladislav Russia 2017
9 Bronshteyn Boris Russia 1996
10 Brusanov Mikhail Russia 2008
11 Burov Alexander Russia 1994
12 Bursuk Anton Russia 2016
13 Byashimov Akhmet Kazakhstan 2012
14 Carvalho Augusto Brazil 2005
15 Cavalcante Miguel Brazil 1990
16 Chulkov Kirill Russia 2006
17 Dashkov Oleg Russia 1996
18 De Carvalho Salomao Jorge Jose Brazil 1990
19 Domchev Alexey Lithuania 2012
20 Don Santos Kleiton Brazil 1988
21 Druzhinin Boris Lithuania 1998
22 Dublin Kirill Russia 2019
23 Dudсo Denis Moldova 2012
24 Egolin Vitaly Russia 2015
25 Egorov Vasily Russia 2015
26 Egorov Vladimir Russia 2007
27 Fayzutdinov Mars Russia 2007
28 Fedotov Andrey Russia 2016
29 Fridman Yigal Canada 2018
30 Ganopolsky Dmitry Israel 2016
31 Hasanov Parviz Azerbaijan 1998
32 Gayazov Shamil Russia 2017
33 Gaydukov Andrey Russia 2015
34 Getmansky Grigory Russia 2017
35 Gnelitsky Andrey Russia 2015
36 Gonzaga Alsebidаs Brazil 2005
37 Goryunov Mikhail Russia 2012
38 Grzesiak Marcin Poland 2005
39 Ivanov Vladimir Russia 2016
40 Ivashko Evgeny Ukraine 2009
41 Kadesnikov Nikolay Belarus 2015
42 Kalachnikov Andrey Russia 2015
43 Khaynyuk Kirill Belarus 2016
44 Khudoynazarov Ramazon Uzbekistan 2022
45 Kiknadze Levan Georgia 2020
46 Kirillov Yury Israel 2017
47 Kiselyov Mikhail USA 2016
48 Kolin Alexander Ukraine 2007
49 Kondrachenko Evgeny Belarus 2012
50 Korolev Sergey Russia 2017
51 Kosior Anton Netherlands 1986
52 Kunitsa Alexey Belarus 2015
53 Lapin Vadim Ukraine 2012
54 Lond Dmitry Russia 2016
55 Makarov Nikolay Russia 2008
56 Makoka Banda Enock Malawi 2018
57 Marcelo Francisko Brazil 2005
58 Mazur Vladislav Ukraine 2010
59 Melnikov Dmitry Russia 2016
60 Merkin Vladimir Russia 2017
61 Mikhalchenka Ihar Belarus 1998
62 Miksa Tomasz Netherlands 1986
63 Miram Adilkhan Kazakhstan 2022
64 Mushailov Boris Azerbaijan 2013
65 Nemets Dmitry Belarus 2019
66 Nikiforov Aleksandr Russia 2020
67 Nikiforov Dmitry Russia 2022
68 Norkus Domantas Lithuania 2014
69 Norvaishas Arunas Lithuania 2015
70 Novickis Edijs Malta 2017
71 Novikov Evgeny Ukraine 1998
72 Novikau Vitali Belarus 2021
73 Novitsky Vyacheslav Ukraine 2016
74 Obelets Maxim Ukraine 2007
75 Panchenkov Bogdan Ukraine 2013
76 Pescherov Ruslan Russia 2015
77 Petrauskas Edgaras Lithuania 2013
78 Plaudin Vladimir Russia 2014
79 Podolsky Mark Germany 1998
80 Poylov Sergey Russia 2012
81 Prokopenko Yury Russia 2018
82 Prokopyev Vasily Russia 2015
83 Purvinsh Guntars Latvia 1998
84 Rysaev Damir Russia 2016
85 Sadovsky Sergey Belarus 2015
86 Sarshayev Mazhit Russia 2010
87 Savchenko Konstantin Israel 2015
88 Semenyuk Mikhail Belarus 2016
89 Shapunov Oleg Ukraine 2016
90 Shchukin Roman Russia 2021
91 Shkatula Denis Ukraine 2013
92 Shogin Denis Russia 2012
93 Shubich Sergey Russia 2008
94 Shvartsman Alex Israel 1990
95 Siro Baretto Brazil 1996
96 Slavyanov Nikita Russia 2017
97 Smajdris Sigitas Lithuania 2015
98 Smirnov Anton Russia 2007
99 Sozinov Anton Russia 2013
100 Taranin Georgii Russia 2021
101 Tashtemirov Abdukadyr Kazakhstan 1996
102 Thompson Courtney Jamaica 2018
103 Tikhonov Artem Belarus 2022
104 Valneris Guntis Latvia 2018
105 Van Alten Netherlands 1986
106 Van Berkel Anton Netherlands 2019
107 Vieira Nuno Portugal 2018
108 Voinov Roman Russia 2011
109 Volkov Nikita Russia 2018
110 Vyaznikov Evgeny Russia 2017
111 Winesi Moses Malawi 2016
112 Zhivolup Stanislav Moldova 1998

IDF Master

IDF Master

No Surname, name Country FM (MF)
1 Abdullayev Jakhongir Uzbekistan 2017
2 Ageikin Artem Russia 2016
3 Alaverdyan Nshan Armenia 2018
4 Aleknavicius Vilius Lithuania 2014
5 Aliyev Eldar Azerbaijan 1998
6 Aliyev Mouhsoun Tajikistan 2003
7 Aliyev Saidkosim Uzbekistan 2006
8 Ambartsumov Vazgen Russia 2011
9 Amоnov Anvar Uzbekistan 2006
10 Andreyev Dmitry Russia 2016
11 Angryaev Ubusha Russia 2015
12 Aniska Vitaly Belarus 2013
13 Antonovich Vladislav Ukraine 2013
14 Arkhipov Sergey Russia 2015
15 Arslanov Farkhad Turkmenistan 2017
16 Aymakhan Bolat Kazakhstan 2017
17 Azarov Alexander Russia 2007
18 Bafaki Isaac Uganda 2017
19 Bakach Fyodor Belarus 2016
20 Bakhtiozin Fuad Germany 2004
21 Banevicius Rokas Lithuania 2022
22 Batulov Sergey Russia 2016
23 Belikov Anton Russia 2003
24 Berishvili Djumber Georgia 2019
25 Beruashvili Alexander Georgia 2019
26 Besedin Vladislav Russia 2016
27 Bikbulatov Khalef Russia 2015
28 Bleiсher Alexander Germany 2013
29 Bochkaryov Dmitry Russia 2004
30 Boltaboyev Umid Uzbekistan 2019
31 Borisov Gennady Belarus 2004
32 Bukreyev Kirill Russia 2017
33 Burko Sergey Belarus 2009
34 Bursuk Anton Russia 2014
35 Butin Andrey Ukraine 2001
36 Byashimov Akhmet Kazakhstan 2008
37 Bychkov Daniil Russia 2014
38 Carvalho Joao de Deus Oliveira Brazil 1996
39 Chepa Oleg Belarus 2017
40 Chernyak Oleg Ukraine 1996
41 Chernyshov Pyotr Russia 2001
42 Chinzewe William Zambia 2022
43 Chirkov Pavel Russia 2017
44 Dalgis Adolfas Latvia 1996
45 de Carvalho Oziel Souza Brazil 2001
46 Deryabin Vilimir Russia 2016
47 Diachenko Ivan Russia 2022
48 Dolapchi Maksim Moldova 2018
49 Domarkas Audrius Lithuania 2022
50 Domarkas Rytis Lithuania 2018
51 Domchev Alexey Lithuania 2012
52 Dublin Kirill Russia 2016
53 Dudсo Denis Moldova 2009
54 Dudkovsky Viсtor Russia 2004
55 Egolin Vitaly Russia 2014
56 Egorov Vasily Russia 2010
57 Egorov Victor Russia 2016
58 Egorov Vladimir Russia 2004
59 Elanov Vladimir Russia 2015
60 Farnests Janis Latvia 2016
61 Fayzutdinov Mars Russia 2004
62 Fedoseyev Andrey Russia 2016
63 Galtsov Vitaly Belarus 2004
64 Ganopolsky Dmitry Israel 2009
65 Garayev Artur Russia 2013
66 Gayazov Shamil Russia 2016
67 Gaydukov Andrey Russia 2012
68 Getmansky Grigory Russia 2006
69 Gnelitsky Andrey Russia 2012
70 Golubajev Valentin Lithuania 2022
71 Gongalsky Alexander Ukraine 2013
72 Gorbatyuk Artyom Russia 2004
73 Gorobets Victor Russia 2015
74 Goryunov Mikhail Russia 2012
75 Gulyayev Nikolay Russia 2006
76 Gusarov Dmitry Russia 2017
77 Hafiz Abdul Uganda 2022
78 Iliescu Dumitru Moldova 2019
79 Ilyasov Ivan Russia 2017
80 Isabirye Dan Uganda 2016
81 Ivanov Artyom Ukraine 2004
82 Ivanov Kirill Ukraine 2008
83 Ivanov Vladimir Russia 1998
84 Ivashko Evgeny Ukraine 2006
85 Jambetalin Irlan Kazakhstan 2008
86 Janicki Michai Poland 2013
87 Jovino da Cunha Leite Francisco Brazil 2004
88 Junkurens Martinish Latvia 2015
89 Kadesnikov Nikolay Belarus 1994
90 Kalachnikov Andrey Russia 2013
91 Kalanov Samandar Uzbekistan 2010
92 Kalnin Jan Latvia 1994
93 Kamilli Famil Azerbaijan 2022
94 Kamynin  Vitalii Russia 2019
95 Karaulny Alexander Moldova 2015
96 Katana Andrey Moldova 1998
97 Katz  Alexander  A. USA 2018
98 Khabuliani David Georgia 2019
99 Khaynyuk Kirill Belarus 2001
100 Khudoynazarov Ramazon Uzbekistan 2018
101 Kiknadze Levan Georgia 2016
102 King Ronald Barbados 2018
103 Kirillov Yury Israel 2004
104 Kiselyov Mikhail USA 2013
105 Klementiev Valeru Ukraine 1996
106 Kobilov Shakhzod Uzbekistan 2017
107 Kolin Alexander Ukraine 1998
108 Kolosov Dmitry Russia 2017
109 Kompanets Sergey Ukraine 2015
110 Kondrachenko Evgeny Belarus 2007
111 Korobochkin Kirill Russia 2019
112 Korobsky Alexander Ukraine 1996
113 Korolev Sergey Russia 2014
114 Kosolapov Sergey Russia 2010
115 Kovalevsky Konstantin Russia 2011
116 Kozminih Sergey Russia 1996
117 Kriger Andrey Russia 2012
118 Kuczewski Filip Poland 2013
119 Kunitsa Alexey Belarus 2013
120 Lapin Vadim Ukraine 2003
121 Laporta F. Italy 1986
122 Laurent Franck France 2016
123 Leonidov Daniil Russia 2016
124 Lewandovski Ezhi Poland 1986
125 Lokotar Priit Estonia 2021
126 Lond Dmitry Russia 2015
127 Lopukhin Ivan Finland 2022
128 Lungu Victor Moldova 2007
129 Makarov Dmitry Ukraine 2003
130 Makoka Banda Enock Malawi 2016
131 Malyshev Nikolay Russia 2001
132 Mazur Vladislav Ukraine 2010
133 Melnikov Dmitry Russia 2013
134 Merkin Vladimir Russia 2015
135 Migur Indrek Estonia 2019
136 Minin Sergey Russia 2016
137 Miram Adilkhan Kazakhstan 2019
138 Mironov Alexey Russia 2001
139 Misans Roberts Latvia 2003
140 Mokrov Dmitry Russia 2016
141 Monnet Pierre France 2013
142 Monteiro Linneu Mendes Brazil 1988
143 Muangou Gerve Congou 2016
144 Mullin Sergey Russia 2016
145 Munkondia Elias Zambia 2018
146 Muraliyev Laziz Uzbekistan 2022
147 Mursalov Elshad Azerbaijan 1996
148 Mushailov Boris Azerbaijan 2006
149 Mwaaza Sakala Zambia 2018
150 Nan Vladislav Ukraine 2010
151 Napreenkov Andrey Russia 2019
152 Nedbaylo Matvei Russia 2020
153 Nemets Dmitry Belarus 2018
154 Nikiforov Aleksandr Russia 2019
155 Norkus Domantas Lithuania 2013
156 Norvaishas Arunas Lithuania 2012
157 Novickis Edijs Malta 2015
158 Novikau Vitali Belarus 2016
159 Novitsky Vyacheslav Ukraine 2015
160 Obelets Maxim Ukraine 2006
161 Omarov Rustem Kazakhstan 2017
162 Ordyan Rafayel Armenia 2019
163 Osin Victor Russia 2013
164 Palguev Igor Russia 2020
165 Panchenkov Bogdan Ukraine 2010
166 Papulovas Aleksėjus Lithuania 2016
167 Pavlov Igor Russia 2015
168 Pecherin Anton Finland 2016
169 Pergament Ed USA 2018
170 Pescherov Ruslan Russia 2013
171 Petrauskas Edgaras Lithuania 2011
172 Phiri Kennedy Zambia 2018
173 Plakk Uno Estonia 2017
174 Plaksij Anri Lithuania 2016
175 Polikarpov Oleg Russia 2020
176 Poylov Sergey Russia 2010
177 Prokopenko Yury Russia 2016
178 Prokopyev Vasily Russia 2003
179 Proskurin Timofei Russia 2018
180 Quindar Said Morocсo 2019
181 Rashidli Zeynal Azerbaijan 2016
182 Rinchinov Bair Russia 2015
183 Rofiyev Mirzobek Uzbekistan 2021
184 Rofiyev Shokhyusuf Uzbekistan 2019
185 Rysaev Damir Russia 2014
186 Sá Luís Portugal 2019
187 Sadovsky Sergey Belarus 2012
188 Safiullin Lenar Russia 2011
189 Salahov Ramil Azerbaijan 2019
190 Senoga Sam Uganda 2018
191 Saponenko Alexander Ukraine 2004
192 Sarshayev Mazhit Russia 2008
193 Savchenko Konstantin Israel 2013
194 Savvinov Nikolay Russia 2008
195 Semenyuk Mikhail Belarus 2015
196 Shapunov Oleg Ukraine 2013
197 Sharov Maxim Ukraine 2013
198 Shatalin Denis Russia 2016
199 Shchukin Roman Russia 2019
200 Shepel Felix Ukraine 2016
201 Shkatula Denis Ukraine 2009
202 Shogin Denis Russia 2007
203 Shubich Sergey Russia 2006
204 Shutov Alexey Russia 1996
205 Shybakou Zakhar Belarus 2022
206 Smurkov Ivan Russia 2020
207 Syromyatnikov Dmitry Russia 2001
208 Skavronsky Nikolay Ukraine 2006
209 Slavyanov Nikita Russia 2013
210 Slusarenko Vladimir Ukraine 2015
211 Smajdris Sigitas Lithuania 2012
212 Smirnov Anton Russia 2003
213 Sozinov Anton Russia 2012
214 Spikonia S. Italy 1986
215 Stepanov Ilya Ukraine 1994
216 Stephen Okwera Uganda 2019
217 Struchkov Nikolay Russia 2001
218 Subkhankulov Zakir Uzbekistan 2003
219 Taranin Georgii Russia 2019
220 Ten Sergey Kazakhstan 2016
221 Ten Valery Kazakhstan 2017
222 Thomas Rohan Andre Jamaica 2018
223 Thomu Madalitso Malawi 2017
224 Tiago Manuel Portugal 2017
225 Tikhonov Artem Belarus 2019
226 Tull Andrus Estonia 2019
227 Ulrikis Askolds Latvia 1996
228 Ursu Marcel Moldova 2019
229 Usenov Nurbol Kazakhstan 2008
230 Väärtnõu Urmas Estonia 2018
231 Vakin Afanasii Russia 2020
232 Valiuk Aliaksei Belarus 2019
233 Valiuk Uladzislau Belarus 2016
234 Valuzhis Ritchardas Lithuania 2012
235 Van Berkel Anton Netherlands 2018
236 Vasenko Vladimir Ukraine 2012
237 Vengelis Lukas Lithuania 2017
238 Verbouk Felix France 2018
239 Voinov Roman Russia 2010
240 Volkov Nikita Russia 2017
241 Vyaznikov Evgeny Russia 2012
242 Vydzerka Heorhi Belarus 2021
243 Reid Wayne Alphonso Jamaica 2017
244 Yanev Bogdan Bulgaria 2016
245 Yesbol Yerengaiyp Kazakhstan 2022
246 Yusupov Shamil Russia 2008
247 Zhekeyev Mirat Kazakhstan 2010
248 Zhutautas Virgilius Lithuania 2012