Home / Juniors B23/B26

Juniors B23/B26

World Youth Championship. Juniors B23/B26 (since 2017)

Classic program

No Year City Winner Silver medalist Bronze medalist
1 2008 Berlin (Germany) S. Belosheev (UKR) G. Petraitis  (LTU) G. Getmansky (RUS)
2 2009 Warszawa (Poland) S. Belosheev (UKR)
3 2010 Evpatoria (Ukraine) S. Burov (RUS) A. Gnelitsky (RUS) A. Ivanov (UKR)
4 2012 Evpatoria (Ukraine) V. Egorov (RUS) M. Sarshaev (RUS) D. Dudko (MDA)
5 2013 Kranevo (Bulgaria) D. Shkatula (UKR) F. Kuczewski (POL) V. Mazur (UKR)
6 2014 Kranevo (Bulgaria) A. Vilius (LTU) A. Garaev (RUS) D. Shkatula (UKR)
7 2015 Kranevo (Bulgaria) D. Shkatula (UKR) A. Byashimov (KAZ) B. Panchenkov (UKR)
8 2016 Kranevo (Bulgaria) B. Panchenkov (UKR) V. Besedin (RUS) V. Mazur (UKR)
9 2017 Kranevo (Bulgaria) M. Zhekeyev (KAZ) D. Norkus (LTU) G. Getmanskii (RUS)
10 2018 Kranevo (Bulgaria) M. Zhekeyev (KAZ) A. Kunitsa (UKR) B. Panchenkov (UKR)

Blitz program

No Year City Winner Silver medalist Bronze medalist
1 2008 Berlin (Germany) S. Belosheev (UKR) G. Getmansky (RUS) E. Zeynalov (AZE)
2 2009 Warszawa (Poland) S. Belosheev (UKR)
3 2010 Evpatoria (Ukraine) A. Ivanov (UKR) V. Egorov (RUS) M. Obelets (UKR)
4 2012 Evpatoria (Ukraine) V. Egorov (RUS) A. Byashimov (KAZ) M. Sarshaev (RUS)
5 2013 Kranevo (Bulgaria) V. Mazur (UKR) A. Byashimov (KAZ) M. Sarshaev (RUS)
6 2014 Kranevo (Bulgaria) D. Shkatula (UKR) A. Aslanli (AZE) A. Vilius (LTU)
7 2015 Kranevo (Bulgaria) D. Shkatula (UKR) E. Petrauskas  (LTU) B. Panchenkov (UKR)
8 2016 Kranevo (Bulgaria) B. Panchenkov (UKR) V. Mazur (UKR) S. Korolev (RUS)
9 2017 Kranevo (Bulgaria) D. Norkus (LTU) D. Shkatula (UKR) S. Korolev (RUS)
10 2018 Kranevo (Bulgaria) D. Melnikov (RUS) A. Kunitsa (UKR) U. Valiuk (BLR)

Rapid program

No Year City Winner Silver medalist Bronze medalist
1 2008 Berlin (Germany) S. Belosheev (UKR) M. Junkurens (LTA) G. Getmansky (RUS)
2 2009 Warszawa (Poland) S. Belosheev (UKR)
3 2010 Evpatoria (Ukraine) D. Shkatula (UKR) M. Zhekeyev (KAZ) V. Egorov (RUS)
4 2012 Evpatoria (Ukraine) V. Egorov (RUS) A. Byashimov (KAZ) D. Dudko (MDA)
5 2013 Kranevo (Bulgaria) V. Mazur (UKR) A. Byashimov (KAZ) M. Sarshaev (RUS)
6 2014 Kranevo (Bulgaria) D. Shkatula (UKR) A. Vilius (LTU) A. Aslanli (AZE)
7 2015 Kranevo (Bulgaria) B. Panchenkov (UKR) D. Shkatula (UKR) A. Byashimov (KAZ)
8 2016 Kranevo (Bulgaria) V. Mazur (UKR) S. Korolev (RUS) B. Panchenkov (UKR)
9 2017 Kranevo (Bulgaria) D. Shkatula (UKR) D. Abarinov (RUS) S. Korolev (RUS)
10 2018 Kranevo (Bulgaria) M. Zhekeyev (KAZ) U. Valiuk (BLR) A. Kunitsa (UKR)