Home / news / Youth Championship of Moldova

Youth Championship of Moldova

Youth Championship of Moldova in draughts-64 was held in Chishinau from 2 to 6 of March 2013. See results and Tables

 Prize-winners 

Classic program

2003  year born and younger

Girls                                                                                       Boys

1.  Gorun Andreea        2004(Chişinău)            1.  Dolapci Maxim      2003(Bender)
2.  Stecalovici Iuliana   2004(Străşeni)             2.  Minin Alexandru   2004(Tiraspol
3.  Andronic Dumitriţa 2003(Bender)                3.  Carasiov Evghenii 2003(Bălţi) 

2000-2002 year born

Girls                                                                                       Boys

1.   Minina  Galina         2000(Tiraspol)            1.  Ursu Marcel       2001(Ungheni)
2.  Sleahovscaia Ana     2001(Bender)              2.  Ciumacenco Amadei 2001(Tiraspol)
3.  Guba Nadejda          2002(Bender)              3.  Mihalache Nicolai 2001(Chisinau)

 1997-1999 year born

Girls                                                                                       Boys

1.  Chicu Alina          1999(Călăraşi)                1. Iliescu Dmitri     1998(Bender)
2.  Arbuz Daniela        1997(Soroca)                2. Meglei Andrei      1997(Bender)
3.  Fusu Alexandrina   1999(Bălţi)                    3. Mîzga Nicolai      1998(Călăraşi) 

 

Rapid 

2003  year born and younger

Girls                                                                                       Boys

1. Stecalovici Iuliana   2004(Străşeni)              1. Budu Gheorghe     2003(Străşeni)
2. Tihon Gabriela        2006(Căţăraşi)              2. Dolapci Maxim      2003(Bender)
3. Luca Simona           2003(Căţăraşi)              3. Minin Alexandru   2004(Tiraspol)

2000-2002 year born

Girls                                                                                       Boys

1. Minina  Vera          2002(Tiraspol)               1. Ciumacenco Amadei 2001(Tiraspol)
2. Sleahovscaia Ana     2001(Bender)               2. Ursu Marcel       2001(Ungheni)
3. Guba Nadejda          2002(Bender)               3.  Mihalache Nicolai 2000(Chisinau)

1997-1999 year born

Girls                                                                                       Boys

1. Chicu Alina          1999(Călăraşi)                1. Iliescu Dmitri    1998(Bender)
2. Fusu Alexandrina 1999(Bălţi)                      2. Panainte Nicolai  1997(Chişinău)
3. Arbuz Daniela      1997(Soroca)                  3. Meglei Andrei     1997(Bender)

Check Also

3rd Stage of World Cup – International competition “Rimini-2018”

International Draughts Federation IDF in accordance with the calendar of the competitions in 2018 conducted …