Home / news / World Youth Championship

World Youth Championship

AqualifeKranevo22World Youth Championships in Draughts-64 among boys and girls in six age groups was held from 24th August (day of arrival) to 03th September (departure day) 2016 in Sports Complex Aqualife, Kranevo, Bulgaria.  Classic program ended.  See results and photo.

PHOTO      Opening     Blitz     Rapid      Classic      Closing

Results

Blitz        B19-23 | B16 |B13 | B10 | B8      G19-23 | G16 | G13 | G10 | G8  

Rapid      B19-23 | B16 |B13 | B10 | B8      G19-23 | G16 | G13 | G10 | G8

Classic     B19-23 | B16 |B13 | B10 | B8     G19-23 | G16 | G13 | G10 | G8

Team Classification

 

04-09-2016 Photos from Closing ceremony added. Fireworks at the closing ceremony in honor of the winners:


Closing02-09-2016  Classic program of the World Youth Championships 2016 in draughts-64 ended. See results. 

The closing ceremony took place at 20.00. Winners of the classical program in all age groups received tablets from the sports complex Aqualife. The closing ceremony was traditionally ended with fireworks in honor of the winners.

Prize-winners
Age group Medal Boys Girls
23 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Panchenkov, Bohdan (UKR)
Besedin, Vladislav (RUS)
Mazur, Vladislav (UKR)
Sarshaeva, Zhanna (RUS)
Barysheva, Anastasiya (BLR)
Khvaschynskaya, Vera (BLR)
19 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Shepel, Feliks (UKR)
Bursuk, Anton (RUS)
Valiuk, Uladzislau (BLR)
Zhuravskaia, Iuliia (RUS)
Spirina, Aliaksandra (BLR)
Anurina, Irina  (RUS)
16 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Leonidov, Daniil (RUS)
Kolosov, Dmitry (RUS)
Suraev, Aleksander (RUS)
Yakubovich, Yana  (BLR)
Letyagova, Olga (RUS)
Petrusyova, Polina  (BLR)
13 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Volkov, Nikita (RUS)
Dolapci, Maxim (Moldova)
Iliasov, Ivan (RUS)
Nikalayeva, Viktoryia (BLR)
Vatolina, Kristina (RUS)
Fyodorova, Tunaara (RUS)
10 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Zaika, Savva (RUS)
Leu, Marat (BLR)
Shiryaev, Aleksandr (RUS)
Nikifarava, Darya (BLR)
Aprosimova, Sandaara (RUS)
Protopopova, Ayina  (RUS)
8 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Tikhonov, Artem (RUS)
Muraliev, Laziz (UZB)
Shokhobov, Amirbek (UZB)
Shved,Yauhenia  (BLR)
Nikanorova, Yulia  (RUS)
Zakharova, Victoria (RUS)

27-08-2016   Classic program started today. See current results and photo.


26-08-2016   Rapid was held today. Competitions in all groups were held in 7 rounds – in group boys B8 on round robin, in the other groups on the Swiss system. See results.

Prize-winners
Age group Medal Boys Girls
23 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Mazur, Vladislav (UKR)
Korolev, Sergey (RUS)
Panchenkov, Bogdan (UKR)
Khvaschinskaya, Vera (BLR)
Zaruba, Kristina (MDA)
Sarshaeva, Zhanna (RUS)
19 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Valiuk, Vladislav (BLR)
Shepel, Feliks (UKR)
Rysaev, Damir (RUS)
Zaitseva, Tatyana (UKR)
Spirina, Aleksandra (BLR)
Zhuravskaya, Yulia (RUS)
16 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Leonidov, Daniil (RUS)
Nedbaylo, Matvey (RUS)
Semyaniuk, Michael (BLR)
Tursunmurotova,Shakhzoda (UZB)
Letyagova, Olga (RUS)
Minina, Vera (RUS)
13 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Volkov, Nikita (RUS)
Iliasov, Ivan (RUS)
Pavlov, Maksim (RUS)
Vatolina, Kristina (RUS)
Fyodorova, Tunaara (RUS)
Davletova, Anel (KAZ)
10 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Leu, Marat (BLR)
Shiryaev, Aleksandr (RUS)
Bolshakov, Aleksey (RUS)
Aprosimova, Sandaara (RUS)
Nikiforova, Darya (BLR)
Siniak Alyaksandra (BLR)
8 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Tikhonov, Artem (RUS)
Muraliev, Laziz (UZB)
Shokhobov, Amirbek (UZB)
Zakharova, Victoria (RUS)
Ali, Banu (AZE)
Gorbokon, Liubov (RUS)

Blitz25-08-2016 World Youth Championships 2016 in Draughts-64 among youth, veterans, people with disabilities and teams started today. More than 250 players from 17 countries: Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia, Poland, Germany, France, Israel, Ukraine, Moldova, Romania, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan and Russia took part in competitions.

Opening ceremony was held at 12.00. Leadership of the International Draughts Federation, Kranevo village, sports complex Aqualife and world champion among women Elena Skovitina welcomed the participants. Blitz started at 15.00.

Prize-winners
Age group Medal Boys Girls
23 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Panchenkov, Bogdan (UKR)
Mazur, Vladislav (UKR)
Korolev, Sergey (RUS)
Khvaschinskaya, Vera (BLR)
Dzhumagaldieva, Altynay (KAZ)
Sarshaeva, Zhanna (RUS)
19 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Shepel, Feliks (UKR)
Gayazov, Shamil (RUS)
Valiuk, Vladislav (BLR)
Zhuravskaya, Yulia (RUS)
Spirina, Aleksandra (BLR)
Anurina, Irina (RUS)
16 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Semyaniuk, Michael (BLR)
Leonidov, Daniil (RUS)
Nedbaylo, Matvey (RUS)
Streltsova, Svetlana (RUS)
Tursunmurotova,Shakhzoda (UZB)
Nereda, Marija Magdalena (LVA)
13 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Osin, Denis (RUS)
Dolapci, Maxim (MDA)
Domarkas, Audrius (LTU)
Vatolina, Kristina (RUS)
Nikolaeva, Viсtoria (BLR)
Ustinova, Yulia (RUS)
10 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Zaika, Savva (RUS)
Shiryaev, Aleksandr (RUS)
Leu, Marat (BLR)
Aprosimova, Sandaara (RUS)
Protopopova, Ayina (RUS)
Filippova, Galina (RUS)
8 Med 1 Med-2 Med-3 Tikhonov, Artem (RUS)
Muraliev, Laziz (UZB)
Shokhobov Amirbek (UZB)
Zakharova, Victoria (RUS)
Nikanorova, Yulia (RUS)
Gorbokon, Liubov (RUS)

10-05-2016 In accordance with the decision of the IDF Board of 05.05.2016 packages for fees are installed.

Packages for tournament fees (participants are allowed to participate in all three programs):

Juniors of 23 years and younger; young hope 8 years and younger – 80 euros
Boys, girls 19, 16, 13, 10 years: 3 people from each country – 100 Euro; other participants from each country – 150 Euro


Болгария-2016_значок-125-01-2016  World Youth Championship in Draughts-64 among boys and girls in six age groups will be held from 24th August (day of arrival) to 03th September (departure day) 2016 in Sports Complex Aqualife, Kranevo, Bulgaria. During the World Championship among boys and girls will be held seminar for arbiters. New rules of the game and competitions (revised 2016), as well as new rules for the assignment of international titles (revised 2016) will be studied at the seminar

Check Also

European Men and Women Championship

International Draughts Federation IDF in accordance with the calendar of the competitions in 2018 together …