Home / news / Championships of Uzbekistan

Championships of Uzbekistan

In February 2017 in the capital of Uzbekistan Tashkent was held championships of Uzbekistan in draughts-64 among men, women and youth. More than 100 players from 11 regions took part in the youth championships, which were held from 4 to 10 February in the age groups under 20, 17, 14, 11, 9. National championships among men, women and juniors under 27 years were held from 23 to 28 February. All competitions were held in three programs: Blitz, Rapid and Classic. See the results.


Championships of  Uzbekistan among men and women. 23-28.02.2017

Blitz 23.02.2017

Blitz 23.02.2017

Women
1. Юлдашева Сайёра   Сирдарья
2. Халилова Малика    Фергана
3. Хасанова Сарвиноз   Бухара

Men
1. Каланов Самандар   Сирдарья
2. Артиков Алишер   Сирдарья
3. Таштемиров Абдукадир   Андижан

Rapid 24.02.2017

Rapid 24.02.2017

Women
1. Юлдашева Сайёра    Сирдарья
2. Умарова Мохинур    Сирдарья
3. Турсункулова Ирода    Сирдарья

Men
1. Таштемиров Абдукадир    Андижан
2. Каланов Самандар    Сирдарья
3. Артиков Алишер    Сирдарья

Classic 25-28.02.2017

Classic 25-28.02.2017

Women
1. Юлдашева Сайёра    Сирдарья
2. Абдишаева Ниара    Фергана
3. Баликова Чарос    Самарканд

Men
1. Каланов Самандар    Сирдарья
2. Таштемиров Абдукадир   Андижан
3. Садиков Азизбек   Ташкент

Championships of  Uzbekistan among Juniors under 27. 23-28.02.2017

Blitz 23.02.2017

Blitz 23.02.2017

Juniors (girls) 1991 and younger
1. Турсунмуротова Шахзода   Сирдарья
2. Бердиқулова Васфия   Сирдарья
3. Абдишаева Ниара    Фергана

Juniors (boys) 1991 and younger
1. Худойназаров Рамазон   Сурхандарья
2. Рофиев Мирзобек   Самарканд
3. Абдуллаев Жахонгир   Сирдарья

Rapid 24.02.2017

Rapid 24.02.2017

Juniors (girls) 1991 and younger
1. Турсунмуротова Шахзода   Сирдарья
2. Абдишаева Ниара   Фергана
3. Бердиқулова Васфия   Сирдарья

Juniors (boys) 1991 and younger
1. Рофиев Мирзобек   Самарканд
2. Худойназаров Рамазон   Сурхандарья
3. Болтабоев Умид   Сирдарья

Classic 25-28.02.2017

Classic 25-28.02.2017

Juniors (girls) 1991 and younger
1. Бердиқулова Васфия   Сирдарья
2. Турсунмуротова Шахзода   Сирдарья
3. Нодиркулова Малика   Сирдарья

Juniors (boys) 1991 and younger
1. Таштемиров Мухаммадюсуф   Андижан
2. Жиянбоев Хусниддин    Сирдарья
3. Бобохонов Улугбек   Бухара

Youth Championships of  Uzbekistan under 20, 17, 14, 11, 9 лет. 04-10.02.2017 

Blitz 04.02.2017

Blitz 04.02.2017

Girls 1998-2000 
1. Турсунқулова Ирода Сирдарья
2. Турсунмуротова Шахзода Сирдарья
3. Баликова Чарос Самарканд

Boys 1998-2000
1. Кобилов Шахзод г.Ташкент
2. Худойназаров Рамазон Сурхандарья
3. Абдуллаев Жахонгир Сирдарья

Girls 2001-2003
1. Абдишаева Ниара Фергана
2. Бердиқулова Васфия Сирдарья
3. Ниғматуллаева Робия. г.Ташкент

Boys 2001-2003
1. Рофиев Шохюсуф Самарканд
2. Мардиев Файзулла Самарканд
3. Болтабоев Умид Сирдарья

Girls 2004-2006
1. Нодиркулова Малика Сирдарья
2. Тошпулатова Зебо Сирдарья
3. Халилова Малика Фергана

Boys 2004-2006
1. Жиянбоев Хусниддин Сирдарья
2. Урмоналиев Озодбек Сирдарья
3. Аманов Мирфайз Бухара

Girls 2007-2008
1. Ботирова Асал Бухара
2. Пирназарова Умида г.Ташкент
3. Шодмонова Азиза Сирдарья

Boys 2007-2008
1. Салимов Алиризо Бухара
2. Муралиев Лазиз Сирдарья
3. Халилов Бекзод Бухара

Girls 2009 and younger
1. Толибжонова Мухлиса Сирдарья
2. Тоштонова Мубина г.Ташкент
3. Ахмедова Шахина Бухара

Boys 2009 and younger
1. Шахобов Амир Бухара
2. Аманов Фазлиддин Бухара
3. Носиржонов Сардор Сирдарья

Rapid 05.02.2017

Rapid 05.02.2017

Girls 1998-2000
1. Турсунмуротова Шахзода  Сирдарья
2. Умарова Мохинур  Сирдарья
3. Хасанова Сарвиноз  Бухара

Boys 1998-2000
1. Худойназаров Рамазон  Сурхандарья
2. Абдуллаев Жахонгир  Сирдарья
3. Эргашев Хошимжон  Наманган

Girls 2001-2003
1. Абдишаева Ниара  Фергана
2. Бердиқулова Васфия  Сирдарья
3. Усманова Замира  Сирдарья

Boys 2001-2003
1. Рофиев Фариддин  Самарканд
2. Мардиев Файзулла  Самарканд
3. Рофиев Шохюсуф  Самарканд

Girls 2004-2006
1. Тошпулатова Зебо  Сирдарья
2. Нодиркулова Малика  Сирдарья
3. Халилова Малика  Фергана

Boys 2004-2006
1. Жиянбоев Хусниддин  Сирдарья
2. Абдурасулов Назарбек  Бухара
3. Олтибоев Аброр  Сирдарья

Girls 2007-2008
1. Тошпулатова Лайло  Сирдарья
2. Шодмонова Азиза  Сирдарья
3. Ботирова Асал  Бухара

Boys 2007-2008
1. Халилов Бекзод  Бухара
2. Салимов Алиризо  Бухара
3. Муралиев Лазиз  Сирдарья

Girls 2009 and younger
1. Толибжонова Мухлиса  Сирдарья
2. Ахмедова Шахина  Бухара
3. Махмудова Мавлуда  Наманган

Boys 2009 and younger
1. Шахобов Амир  Бухара
2. Аманов Фазлиддин  Бухара
3. Эшонкулов Жамшид  Сирдарья

Classic 06-10.02.2017

Classic 06-10.02.2017

Girls 1998-2000
1. Турсунқулова Ирода  Сирдарья
2. Турсунмуротова Шахзода  Сирдарья
3. Хасанова Сарвиноз  Бухара

Boys 1998-2000
1. Кобилов Шахзод  Ташкент
2. Равшанов Аббос  Самарканд
3. Абдуллаев Жахонгир  Сирдарья

Girls 2001-2003
1. Абдишаева Ниара  Фергана
2. Бердиқулова Васфия  Сирдарья
3. Ниғматуллаева Робия Ташкент

Boys 2001-2003
1. Султонов Кодирхон  Ташкент
2. Рофиев Шохюсуф  Самарканд
3. Болтабоев Умид  Сирдарья

Girls 2004-2006
1. Халилова Малика  Фергана
2. Нодиркулова Малика  Сирдарья
3. Зинатуллаева Мафтуна  Ташкент

Boys 2004-2006
1. Жиянбоев Хусниддин  Сирдарья
2. Абдурасулов Назарбек  Бухара
3. Рустамов Умид  Бухара

Girls 2007-2008
1. Ботирова Асал  Бухара
2. Пирназарова Умида  Ташкент
3. Тошпулатова Лайло  Сирдарья

Boys 2007-2008 
1. Халилов Бекзод  Бухара
2. Муралиев Лазиз  Сирдарья
3. Салимов Алиризо  Бухара

Girls 2009 г.р. and younger
1. Толибжонова Мухлиса  Сирдарья
2. Ахмедова Шахина  Бухара
3. Каххорова Самира  Бухара

Boys 2009 г.р. and younger
1. Шахобов Амир  Бухара
2. Носиржонов Сардор  Сирдарья
3. Аманов Фазлиддин  Бухара

Check Also

Russian Championship among men and women

Draughts Federation of Russia traditionally holds in Loo (Sochi) from September 19 (day of arrival) to October …