Youth championships of Uzbekistan was held in Tashkent

From 17 to 24 February in Tashkent, the capital of Uzbekistan, was held  youth championships in draughts-64 among boys and girls in age groups up to 20, 17, 14, 11 and 9 years. Competitions was held in three programs: classic, Rapid and Blitz.
Championship ended. See the results.


PHOTO
Classic program
Juniors (boys) up to 20 years (born in 1999-2001)
1.ROFIEV SHOHYUSUF (SAMARKAND)
2.ERGASHEV  HOSHIMJON (NAMANGAN )
3.RAVSHANOV ABBOS (SAMARKAND)
Juniors (girls) up to 20 years (born in 1999-2001)
1TURSUNMUROTOVA SHAHZODA (SAYHUN)
2.BERDIKULOVA VASFIYA (SAYHUN)
3 UMAROVA MOHINUR (SAYHUN)
Boys up to 17 years (born in 2002-2004)
1.JIYANBOEV HUSNIDDIN (SAYHUN)
2.BOLTABOEV UMID (SAYHUN)
3.ABDURAHIMOV AKMAL (TASHKENT)
Girls up to 17 years (born in 2002-2004)
1.USMANOVA ZAMIRA (SAYHUN)
2.HOLIKBERDIYEVA  HUMORA (SAYHUN)
3.ABDISHAEVA NIYARA (FERGANA)
Boys up to 14 years (born in 2005-2007)
1.HALILOV BEKZOD (BUHARA)
2.URMONALIEV  OZODBEK (SAYHUN)
3.ABDURASULOV NAZARBEK(BUHARA)
Girls up to 14 years (born in 2005-2007)
1.TOSHPULATOVA  ZEBO (SAYHUN)
2.HALILOVA MALIKA (FERGANA)
3.BOTIROVA ASAL (BUHARA)
Boys up to 11 years (born in 2008-2009)
1.MURALIEV LAZIZ (SAYHUN)
2.SALIMOV ALIRIZO (BUHARA)
3.SHAHOBOV  AMIRBEK (BUHARA)
Girls up to 11 years (born in 2008-2009)
1.TASHTANOVA MUBINA (TASHKENT)
2.FAYZULLAEVA SHAHZODA (BUHARA)
3.PIRNAZAROVA  UMIDA (TASHKENT)
Boys up to 9 years (born in 2010 and younger)
1.OLIMOV FITRAT (BUHARA)
2.MAHMUDOV  HASAN (SAYHUN)
3.AZIZOV  SHEHALI (BUHARA)
Girls up to 9 years (born in 2010 and younger)
1.MAHMUDOVA MAVLYUDA (NAMANGAN)
2.KAHHOROVA  SAMIRA (BUHARA)
3.TOLIBJONOVA MUHLISA (SAYHUN)
Rapid program
Juniors (boys) up to 20 years (born in 1999-2001)
1.HAMRAEV SUNNAT (SAYHUN)
2.MARDIEV FAYZULLO(SAMARKAND)
3.ROFIEV FARIDUN (SAMARKAND)
Juniors (girls) up to 20 years (born in 1999-2001)
1.TURSUNMUROTOVA SHAHZODA (SAYHUN)
2.UMAROVA MOHINUR (SAYHUN)
3.BERDIKULOVA VASFIYA (SAYHUN)
Boys up to 17 years (born in 2002-2004)
1.JIYANBOEV HUSNIDDIN (SAYHUN)
2.OLIMOV FIRDAVS (BUHARA)
3.BOLTABOEV UMID (SAYHUN)
Girls up to 17 years (born in 2002-2004)
1.NIGMATULLAEVA ROBIYA (TASHKENT)
2.ABDISHAEVA  NIYARA (FERGANA)
3.ISLOMOVA  MANZURA (TASHKENT)
Boys up to 14 years (born in 2005-2007)
1.ABDURASULOV  NAZARBEK (BUHARA)
2.URMONALIEV OZODBEK (SAYHUN)
3.HALILOV BEKZOD (BUHARA)
Girls up to 14 years (born in 2005-2007)
1.BOTIROVA ASAL (BUHARA)
2.NAJMIDDINOVA AZIZA (BUHARA)
3.TOSHPULATOVA ZEBO (SAYHUN)
Boys up to 11 years (born in 2008-2009)
1.SHOHOBOV AMIR (BUHARA)
2.MURALIEV LAZIZ (SAYHUN)
3.SALIMOV ALIRIZO (BUHARA)
Girls up to 11 years (born in 2008-2009)
1.FAYZULLAEVA SHAHZODA  (BUHARA)
2.TASHTANOVA MUBINA (TASHKENT)
3.TOIROVA MAFTUNA (SAYHUN)
Boys up to 9 years (born in 2010 and younger)
1.OLIMOV FITRAT (BUHARA)
2.LATIPOV  BAHROM (BUHARA)
3.MAHMUDOV HASAN (SAYHUN)
Girls up to 9 years (born in 2010 and younger)
1.AHMEDOVA SHAHINA (BUHARA)
2.MAHMUDOVA MAVLUDA (NAMANGAN)
3.TOLIBJONOVA MUHLISA  (SAYHUN)
Blitz program
Juniors (boys) up to 20 years (born in 1999-2001)
1.ERGASHEV HOSHIMJON (NAMANGAN)
2.ABDULLAEV JAHONGIR (SAYHUN)
3.ROFIEV SHOHYUSUF (SAMARKAND)
Juniors (girls) up to 20 years (born in 1999-2001)
1.BERDIKULOVA VASFIYA (SAYHUN)
2.TURSUNMUROTOVA SHAHZODA (SAYHUN)
3 UMAROVA MOHINUR (SAYHUN)
Boys up to 17 years (born in 2002-2004)
1.BOLTABOEV UMID (SAYHUN)
2.JIYANBOEV HUSNIDDIN (SAYHUN)
3.SULTANOV KODIRHON (TASHKENT)
Girls up to 17 years (born in 2002-2004)
1.ABDISHAEVA NIYARA (FERGANA)
2.USMANOVA ZAMIRA (SAYHUN)
3.NIGMATULLAEVA ROBIYA.(TASHKENT)
Boys up to 14 years (born in 2005-2007)
1.URMONALIEV OZODBEK (SAYHUN)
2.HALILOV BEKZOD (BUHARA)
3.ABDURASULOV NAZARBEK (BUHARA)
Girls up to 14 years (born in 2005-2007)
1.HALILOVA MALIKA (FERGANA)
2.BOTIROVA ASAL (BUHARA)
3.TOSHPULATOVA  ZEBO (SAYHUN)
Boys up to 11 years (born in 2008-2009)
1.MURALIEV LAZIZ (SAYHUN )
2.SALIMOV ALIRIZO (BUHARA)
3.IBRAHIMOV AKBAR (BUHARA)
Girls up to 11 years (born in 2008-2009)
1.FAYZULLAEVA SHAHZODA (BUHARA)
2.SIROJEVA RAYHONA(BUHARA)
3.TASHTANOVA MUBINA (TASHKENT)
Boys up to 9 years (born in 2010 and younger)
1.OLIMOV FITRAT (BUHARA)
2.BAHODIROV MUHAMMADIY (ANDIJAN)
3.SHODMONOV SUNNAT (SAYHUN)
Girls up to 9 years (born in 2010 and younger)
1.MAHMUDOVA MAVLYUDA (NAMANGAN)
2.AHMEDOVA SHAHINA (BUHARA)
3.TOLIBJONOVA MUHLISA  (SAYHUN)

Check Also

Latvian Youth Draughts-64 Championship was held in Riga

From June 17 to 21, the first competition after the break in connection with the …