European Youth Championship in Turkey completed

The International Draughts Federation (IDF) in accordance with the Calendar of the IDF competitions in 2023 held in Türkiye from April 23 to May 2 , 2023 European Youth Draughts-64 Championship. Venue: The Beach Club Doğanay Hotel 5*, Alanya (Türkiye).

European Youth Championship in Turkey completed. See results.


Invitation  |  Schedule
Accommodation information Transfer information

Online broadcasts
Photo    Blitz   |  Rapid   |  Classic  |  Closing

Results
Rapid    B27 | B20 | B17 | B14 | B11 | B9 | G27 | G20 | G17 | G14 | G11 | G9
Blitz      B27 | B20 | B17 | B14 | B11 | B9 | G27 | G20 | G17 | G14 | G11 | G9
Classic    B27 | B20 | B17 | B14 | B11 | B9 | G27 | G20 | G17 | G14 | G11 | G9

02-05-2023 European Youth Draughts-64 Championship completed.

Competitions were held separately among boys and girls in 6 age groups up to 9, 11, 14, 17, 20 and 27 years old in three disciplines – Blitz, Rapid and Classic game.

112 players from 9 countries took part in the competition.

See the results of the competition, online broadcasts and photos.


01-05-2023 European Youth Championship in the discipline – Classic game completed. See results.

Prize-winners of the European Youth Championship in Classic game 

Age group Medal Boys Country Girls Country
U27 Med-3 Melnikov, Dmitrii
Rysaev, Damir
Filatov, Denis
INA2
INA2
INA2
Anurina, Irina
Azova, Anna
Mikhailovskaia, Elena
INA2
INA2
INA2
U20 Med-2 Med-3 Iliasov, Ivan
Shiriaev, Aleksandr
Diachenko, Ivan
INA2
INA2
INA2
Аprosimova, Sandaara
Bolshakova, Alena
Ivanus, Viktoriia
INA2
INA2
INA2
U17 Med-2 Med-3 Baranov Dmitrii
Kavalerov, Aleksandr
Sugul, Keir Christian
INA2
INA2
EST
Nikanorova, Iuliia
Sergeeva, Naryiaana
Zakharova, Viktoriia
INA2
INA2
INA2
U14 Med-2 Med-3 Fedorov, Artem
Nikolaev, Baidam
Svechnikov, Sergei
INA2
INA2
INA2
Prokopeva, Aiyyna
Nikolaeva Saiaana
Stepanova, Sofia
INA2
INA2
INA2
U11 Med-2 Med-3 Giliazov Ildar
Permiakov Mikhail
Vinogradov, Mikhail
INA2
INA2
INA2
Makarova, Alina
Pedan, Evelina
Leonteva, Naryiaana
INA2
INA2
INA2
U9 Med-2 Med-3 Chernozemov, Mikhail
Egorov Petr
Pyrenkov, Nikita
INA2
INA2
INA2
Truneva, Taisiia
Korolenko, Kseniia
INA2
INA2

26-04-2023  European Youth Championship in the discipline – Classic game started. The competition will end on May 1, 2023.

Competitons are held according to the system of micro-matches from two games. Time control 30’ + 15” for each participant until the end of the game.

Follow the results.


25-04-2023 The European Youth Championship in Blitz completed.

Prize-winners of the European Youth Championship in Blitz 

Age group Medal Boys Country Girls Country
U27 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Shukin, Roman
Taranin, Georgii
Egolin, Vitalii
INA2
INA2
INA2
Kondrateva, Daiaana
Zhuravskaia, Iuliia
Arkhangelskaia, Anastasiia
INA2
INA2
INA2
U20 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Iliasov, Ivan
Diachenko, Ivan
Shiriaev, Aleksandr
INA2
INA2
INA2
Vatolina, Kristina
Bolshakova, Alena
Аprosimova, Sandaara
INA2
INA2
INA2
U17 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Baranov Dmitrii
Lokotar, Priit
Sugul, Keir Christian
INA2
EST
EST
Zakharova, Viktoriia
Sergeeva, Naryiaana
Siniak, Aliaksandra
INA2
INA2
INA1
U14 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Nikolaev, Baidam
Fedorov, Artem
Svechnikov, Sergei
INA2
INA2
INA2
Prokopeva, Aiyyna
Stepanova, Sofia
Nikolaeva Saiaana
INA2
INA2
INA2
U11 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Permiakov Mikhail
Giliazov Ildar
Karpov, Anton
INA2
INA2
INA2
Uteshkalieva Olesia
Leonteva, Naryiaana
Makarova, Alina
INA2
INA2
INA2
U9 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Egorov Petr
Chernozemov, Mikhail
Pyrenkov, Nikita
INA2
INA2
INA2
Korolenko, Kseniia
Truneva, Taisiia
INA2
INA2

25-04-2023  European Youth Championship in the discipline – Blitz are held today.

Competitons are held according to the system of micro-matches from two games. Time control 3’ + 2” for each participant until the end of the game.

Follow the results.


24-04-2023 The European Youth Championship in Rapid completed.

Prize-winners of the European Youth Championship in Rapid 

Age group Medal Boys Country Girls Country
U27 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Shukin, Roman
Taranin, Georgii
Egolin, Vitalii
INA2
INA2
INA2
Kondrateva, Daiaana
Arkhangelskaia, Anastasiia
Bolshakova, Albina
INA2
INA2
INA2
U20 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Shiriaev, Aleksandr
Diachenko, Ivan
Iliasov, Ivan
INA2
INA2
INA2
Fedorova, Tunaara
Аprosimova, Sandaara
Bolshakova, Alena
INA2
INA2
INA2
U17 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Baranov Dmitrii
Sugul, Keir Christian
Petrova, Polina
INA2
EST
INA2
Nikanorova, Iuliia
Sergeeva, Naryiaana
Smirnova Liudmila
INA2
INA2
INA2
U14 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Fedorov, Artem
Cunitchi Mihail
Nikolaev, Baidam
INA2
MDA
INA2
Prokopeva, Aiyyna
Stepanova, Sofia
Ivanova, Uliana
INA2
INA2
INA2
U11 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Permiakov Mikhail
Karpov, Anton
Giliazov Ildar
INA2
INA2
INA2
Uteshkalieva Olesia
Pedan, Evelina
Makarova, Alina
INA2
INA2
INA2
U9 Med 1Med-2Med-3 Egorov Petr
Ushkov, Stanislav
Pyrenkov, Nikita
INA2
EST
INA2
Korolenko, Kseniia
Truneva, Taisiia
INA2
INA2

24-04-2023 The European Youth Draughts-64 Championship started today in Türkiye.

Competitions are held separately among boys and girls in 6 age groups up to 9, 11, 14, 17, 20 and 27 years old in three disciplines – Blitz, Rapid and Classic game.

112 athletes from 9 countries take part in the competition.

Competitions in the discipline – Rapid are held today.  Competitons are held according to the system of micro-matches from two games. Time control 7’ + 3” for each participant until the end of the game.


01-04-2023  ATTENTION! Added competition schedule and information about transfers.


27-01-2023 The International Draughts Federation (IDF) in accordance with the Calendar of the IDF competitions in 2023 holds in Türkiye Training events and European Youth Draughts-64 Championship.

All events will take place at the hotel: The Beach Club Doğanay Hotel 5* at address: Konaklı Mah. Mustafa Kemal Blv. No:289 Alanya/Antalya (Türkiye).

Dates:
– Training events: from April 19 (arrival day) to April 23 (departure day) 2023
– European Youth Championship: from April 23 (arrival day) to May 2 (departure day), 2023.
The credentials committee will work on April 23 from 16.00 to 22.00

Competitions will be held separately among boys and girls in 6 age groups:

Juniors – boys and girls up to 27 years old (born in 1997-2003);
Juniors – boys and girls up to 20 years old (born in 2004-2006);
Cadets – boys and girls up to 17 years old  (born in 2007-2009);
Mini-cadets – boys and girls up to 14 years old (born in 2010-2012);
Hopes – boys and girls up to 11 years old (born in 2013-2014);
Mini-hopes – boys and girls up to 9 years old (born in 2015 and younger)

Competitions will be held in three disciplines – Blitz, Rapid and Classic game.

For all questions regarding participation in competitions, you need contact the IDF office by e-mail: [email protected]

Applications for participation, booking of accommodation, transfer to the hotel and back are submitted at the IDF office no later than April 4, 2023. Applications submitted late will not be considered.

Published invitation and accommodation information.

Check Also

European Youth Championship in Turkey

The International Draughts Federation (IDF) in accordance with the Calendar of the IDF competitions in …