Home / news / Championships of Uzbekistan among men, women and U 23

Championships of Uzbekistan among men, women and U 23

Championships of Uzbekistan among men, women and youth 23 years and younger were held in Tashkent from 18 to 24 February. Competitions were held in three programs – classical, rapid and blitz. 65 players participated.

Results      Table 

Championship of Uzbekistan among men (Brazilian version)

Classic program (21 participant)

1.  ARTIKOV  ALISHER (SAYKHUN)
2.  ALIYEV   SAIDKOSIM  (BUKHARA)
3.  TASHTEMIROV   ABDUKADIR  (ANDIJAN)

Rapid (21 participant)

1.  KALANOV   SAMANDAR  (SAYKHUN)
2.  TASHTEMIROV   ABDUKADIR  (ANDIJAN)
3.  ALIYEV   SAIDKOSIM  (BUKHARA)

Blitz (20 participants)

1.  KALANOV   SAMANDAR  (SAYKHUN)
2.  TASHTEMIROV   ABDUKADIR  (ANDIJAN)
3.  UBAYDULLAYEV  BAKHODIR   (TASHKENT)

Championship of Uzbekistan among women (Russian version)

Classic program (9 participants)

1.  UMAROVA  MOKHINUR   (SAYKHUN)
2.  ERJIGITOVA   NIGORA  (SAYKHUN)
3.  BERDIKULOVA VASFIYA  (SAYKHUN)

Rapid (10 participants)

1.  KHASANOVA  SARVINOZ  (BUKHARA)
2.  BERDIKULOVA VASFIYA  (SAYKHUN)
3.  UMAROVA  MOKHINUR   (SAYKHUN)

Blitz (9 participants)

1.  BERDIKULOVA VASFIYA  (SAYKHUN)
2.  ERJIGITOVA   NIGORA  (SAYKHUN)
3.  KHASANOVA  SARVINOZ  (BUKHARA)

Championship of Uzbekistan among youth (boys) 23 year and younger (Russian version)

Classic program (24 participants)

1.  ROFIYEV  MIRZOBEK (TASHKENT)
2.  KOBILOV  SHAKHZOD  (TASHKENT)
3.  KHUDOYNAZAROV   RAMAZON  (TERMEZ)

Rapid (20 participants)

1.  KHUDOYNAZAROV   RAMAZON  (TERMEZ)
2.  ROFIYEV  MIRZOBEK (TASHKENT)
3.  KOBILOV  SHAKHZOD  (TASHKENT)

Blitz (20 participants)

1.  ALIYEV   SAIDKOSIM  (BUKHARA)
2.  KHUDOYNAZAROV   RAMAZON  (TERMEZ)
3.  KARIMOV  ISLOM  (BUKHARA)

Championship of Uzbekistan among youth (girls) 23 year and younger (Russian version)

Classic program (11 participants)

1.  TURSUNMUROTOVA SHAKHZODA   (SAYKHUN)
2.  ABDISHAEVA   NIARA   (FERGANA)
3.  USMANOVA  ZAMIRA  (SAYKHUN)

Rapid  (10 participants)

1.  ABDISHAEVA   NIARA   (FERGANA)
2.  TURSUNMUROTOVA SHAKHZODA   (SAYKHUN)
3.  KHOLIKBERDIYEVA KHUMORA  (SAYKHUN)

Blitz (11 participants)

1.  TURSUNMUROTOVA SHAKHZODA   (SAYKHUN)
2.  USMANOVA  ZAMIRA  (SAYKHUN)
3.  ABDISHAEVA   NIARA   (FERGANA)

Check Also

European Men and Women Championship

International Draughts Federation IDF in accordance with the calendar of the competitions in 2018 together …