The Uzbekistan Youth championships in the age groups up to 20, 17, 14, 11, 9 years old were held in Tashkent

The Uzbekistan Youth Draughts-64 Championships among boys and girls in the age groups up to 20, 17, 14, 11, 9 years old were held October 8 and 9, 2020 in the capital of Uzbekistan Tashkent.

Competitions were held in two programs: Rapid and Blitz.

See the results.

 8th October – Rapid program
Mini hopes – boys and girls U9 (2012 year born and younger)
AZIZOV SHEYKHALI (BUKHARA)

AZIZOV SHAKHZOD (BUKHARA)

TURAKULOV ISLOM (TASHKENT)

BAKHODIROVA RUKHSORA (SAYKHUN)

KAYUMOVA RUKHSHONA (BUKHARA)

DUSNAYEVA SHODIYONA (SYRDARYA)

Hopes – boys and girls U11 (2010-2011 year born)
OLIMOV FITRAT (BUKHARA)

MAKHMUDOV KHASAN (SAYKHUN)

NURULLAYEV KHABIBULLA (SYRDARYA)

TOLIBJONOVA MUKHLISA (SAYKHUN)

KAKHKHAROVA SAMIRA (BUKHARA)

KAYUMOVA FARZONA (BUKHARA)

Mini cadets – boys and girls U14 (2007-2009 year born)
SALIMOV ALIRIZO (BUKHARA)

MURALIYEV LAZIZ (SAYKHUN)

OLIMOV FIRDAVS (BUKHARA)

BOTIROVA AZIZA (BUKHARA)

FAYZULLAYEVA SHAKHZODA (BUKHARA)

TOSHTONOVA MUBINA (TASHKENT)

Cadets – boys and girls U17 (2004-2006 year born)
URMONALIYEV KHUSNIDDIN (SAYKHUN)

URMONALIYEV OZODBEK (SAYKHUN)

KHAKIMOV SARDOR (BUKHARA)

TOSHPULATOVA FERUZA (BUKHARA)

TULIBAYEVA SADOKAT (TASHKENT)

TOSHPULATOVA ZEBINISO (SAYKHUN)

Juniors – boys and girls U20 (2001-2003 year born)
BOLTABOYEV UMID (SAYKHUN)

ROFIYEV SHOKHYUSUF (SAMARKAND)

MARDIYEV FAYZULLA (SAMARKAND)

ABDISHAYEVA NIYARA (FERGANA)

BERDIKULOVA VASFIYA (SAYKHUN)

NIGMATULLAYEVA ROBIYA (TASHKENT)

9th October Blitz program
Mini hopes – boys and girls U9 (2012 year born and younger)
AZIZOV SHEYKHALI (BUKHARA)

AZIZOV SHAKHZOD (BUKHARA)

JURAYEV SHAKHBOZ (TASHKENT)

BAKHODIROVA RUKHSORA (SAYKHUN)

KAYUMOVA RUKHSHONA (BUKHARA)

DUSNAYEVA SHODIYONA (SYRDARYA)

Hopes – boys and girls U11 (2010-2011 year born)
OLIMOV FITRAT (BUKHARA)

NURULLAYEV KHABIBULLA (SYRDARYA)

ABDUJAMILOV. ABDUVORIS (TASHKENT)

KAKHKHAROVA. SAMIRA (BUKHARA)

TOLIBJONOVA MUKHLISA (SAYKHUN)

KAYUMOVA FARZONA (BUKHARA)

Mini cadets – boys and girls U14 (2007-2009 year born)
SALIMOV ALIRIZO (BUKHARA)

OLIMOV FIRDAVS (BUKHARA)

MURALIYEV LAZIZ (SAYKHUN)

BOTIROVA AZIZA (BUKHARA)

TOSHTONOVA MUBINA (TASHKENT)

FAYZULLAYEVA SHAKHZODA (BUKHARA)

Cadets – boys and girls U17 (2004-2006 year born)
URMONALIYEV OZODBEK (SAYKHUN)

KHAKIMOV SARDOR (BUKHARA)

JIYANBOYEV KHUSNIDDIN (SAYKHUN)

TOSHPULATOVA ZEBINISO (SAYKHUN)

NODIRKULOVA MALIKA (SAYKHUN)

TOSHPULATOVA FERUZA (BUKHARA)

Juniors – boys and girls U20 (2001-2003 year born)
MARDIYEV FAYZULLA (SAMARKAND)

BOLTABOYEV UMID (SAYKHUN)

KHASANOV MUSURMON (SAMARKAND)

BERDIKULOVA VASFIYA (SAYKHUN)

USMONOVA ZAMIRA (SAYKHUN)

ABDISHAYEVA NIYARA (FERGANA)

Check Also

Robert Misans and Maria Magdalena Nereda champions of Latvia 2021

From 8 to 10 October, the finals of the Latvian draughts-64 championships among men and …