Home / news / Youth Championships of Uzbekistan

Youth Championships of Uzbekistan

The Uzbekistan Championships in draughts-64 among boys and girls in the age groups up to 20, 17, 14, 11, 9 years old were held from March 1 to March 7, 2019 in the capital of Uzbekistan Tashkent. Competitions were held in three programs: Blitz, Rapid and Classic.

See the results.

 

Classic program                                                       

Juniors – boys and girls U20 (2000-2002 year born)

1-Abdullaеv Jakhongir (Saykhun)                           1-Tursunmurotova Shakhzoda (Saykhun)
2-Boltaboеv Umid (Saykhun)                                   2-Abdishaеva Niyara (Fеrgana)
3-Tillaеv Ismat (Bukhara)                                         3-Bеrdikulova Vasfiya (Saykhun)

Cadets – boys and girls U17 (2003-2005 year born)

1-Olimov Firdavs (Bukhara)                                      1-Nigmatullaеva Robiya (g.Tashkеnt)
2-Sultonov Kodirxon (g.Tashkеnt)                           2-Sultonova Rukhshona (Bukhara)
3-Jiyanboеv Khusniddin (Saykhun)                         3-Toshpulatova Zеbo (Saykhun)

Mini cadets – boys and girls U14 (2006-2008 year born)

1-Khalilov Bеkzod  (Bukhara)                                    1-Botirova Asal (Bukhara)
2-Urmonaliеv Ozodbеk  (Saykhun )                         2-Botirova Aziza (Bukhara)
3-Khakimov Sardor  (Bukhara)                                 3-Sirojova Raykhon (Bukhara)

Hopes – boys and girls U11 (2009-2010 year born)

1-Shakhobov Amirbеk  (Bukhara)                            1-Tolibjonova Mukhlisa (Saykhun)
2-Olimov Fitrat   (Bukhara)                                       2-Kakhkhorova Samira  (Bukhara)
3-Nе’matov Lazizbеk (Bukhara)                               3-Makhmudova Mavluda (Namangan)

Mini hopes – boys and girls U9 (2011 year born and younger)

1-Azizov Shеykhali  (Bukhara)                                 1-Kayumova Farzona (Bukhara)
2-Azizov Shakhzod  (Bukhara)                                 2-Sobirjonova Zilola (Saykhun)
3-Nе’matov Elbеk  (Bukhara)                                   3-Bakhodirova Rukhsora (Saykhun)

 

                                                           Rapid program

Juniors – boys and girls U20 (2000-2002 year born)

1-Abdullaеv Jakhongir (Saykhun)                           1-Bеrdikulova Vasfiya (Saykhun)
2-Rofiеv Shokhyusuf  (Samarkand)                        2-Tursunmurotova Shakhzoda (Saykhun)
3-Tillaеv Ismat (Bukhara)                                         3-Abdishaеva Niyara (Fеrgana)

Cadets – boys and girls U17 (2003-2005 year born)

1-Olimov Firdavs (Bukhara)                                    1-Toshpulatova Zеbo (Saykhun)
2-Jiyanboеv Khusniddin (Saykhun)                       2-Nigmatullaеva Robiya (g.Tashkеnt)
3-Sultonov Kodirkhon (g.Tashkеnt)                       3-Kholikbеrdiеva Khumora  (Saykhun)

Mini cadets – boys and girls U14 (2006-2008 year born)

1-Urmonaliеv Ozodbеk  (Saykhun )                       1-Nodirkulova Malika (Saykhun)
2-Muraliеv Laziz   (Saykhun )                                 2-Botirova Aziza (Bukhara)
3-Khakimov Sardor  (Bukhara)                              3-Botirova Asal (Bukhara)

Hopes – boys and girls U11 (2009-2010 year born)

1-Olimov Fitrat   (Bukhara)                                    1-Toshtonova Mubina  (g.Tashkеnt)
2-Shakhobov Amirbеk  (Bukhara)                         2-Kakhkhorova Samira  (Bukhara)
3-Nе’matov Lazizbеk (Bukhara)                             3-Makhmudova Mavluda (Namangan)

Mini hopes – boys and girls U9 (2011 year born and younger)

1-Azizov Shеykhali  (Bukhara)                               1-Kayumova Farzona (Bukhara)
2-Nе’matov Elbеk  (Bukhara)                                2-Akhmadjonova Khumora (Saykhun)
3-Maxmudov Xasan (Saykhun)                             3- Sobirjonova Zilola (Saykhun)

 

                                                            Blitz program

Juniors – boys and girls U20 (2000-2002 year born)

1-Boltaboеv Umid (Saykhun)                              1-Bеrdikulova Vasfiya (Saykhun)
2-Tillaеv Ismat (Bukhara)                                    2-Abdishaеva Niyara (Fеrgana)
3-Rofiеv Shokhyusuf  (Samarkand)                   3-Tursunmurotova Shakhzoda(Saykhun)

Cadets – boys and girls U17 (2003-2005 year born)

1-Jiyanboеv Khusniddin (Saykhun)                   1-Toshpulatova Zеbo (Saykhun)
2-Sultonov Kodikhon (g.Tashkеnt)                    2-Nigmatullaеva Robiya (g.Tashkеnt)
3-Olimov Firdavs (Bukhara)                                3-Kholikbеrdiеva Khumora  (Saykhun)

Mini cadets – boys and girls U14 (2006-2008 year born)

1-Urmonaliеv Ozodbеk  (Saykhun )                   1-Botirova Aziza (Bukhara)
2-Khalilov Bеkzod  (Bukhara)                             2-Sirojova Raykhon (Bukhara)
3-Muraliеv Laziz   (Saykhun )                             3-Botirova Asal (Bukhara)

Hopes – boys and girls U11 (2009-2010 year born)

1-Olimov Fitrat   (Bukhara )                              1-Kakhkhorova Samira  (Bukhara)
2-Shakhobov Amirbеk  (Bukhara)                    2-Maxmudova Mavluda (Namangan)
3-Nе’matov Lazizbеk (Bukhara)                        3-Akhmеdova Shakhina (Bukhara)

Mini hopes – boys and girls U9 (2011 year born and younger)

1-Nе’matov Elbеk  (Bukhara)                            1-Bakhodirova Rukhsora (Saykhun)
2-Azizov Shеykhali  (Bukhara)                         2-Murtazoеva Mukaddas (Bukhara)
3-Azizov Shakhzod  (Bukhara)                         3-Akhmadjonova Khumora (Saykhun)

Check Also

Traditional draughts tournament “V. A. Sokov Memorial” in St. Petersburg

From November 30 (arrival day) to December 8 (departure day) 2019 in St. Petersburg (Russia), …